|
Our Media/Results from America East Outdoor Championships
Our Results
Team Scores
2015 Results - America East Outdoor ChampionshipsPublished by DyeStatCOLLEGE.com on Apr 29th 2015, 3:30pm
Website:Click here Results by: Lancer Timing Licensed to Lancer Timing Services - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2015 America East Outdoor Track and Field - 5/2/2015 to 5/3/2015
University at Albany
Albany NY
Results
Women 100 M Dash
========================================================================
America East: M 11.60 2014 Mercedes Jackson, UMBC
NEICAAA: N 12.59
ECAC/IC4A: E 12.08
Facility: F 12.24 2014 Deborah Olawuni, Terp Sprinters
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 588 Jackson, Mercedes SR UMBC E 11.67Q 0.3 3
2 189 Armstrong, Keishor SO Binghamton E 11.73Q -0.3 1
3 521 Murphy, Taelour SR UMass Lowell E 11.74Q 1.6 2
4 138 Taylor, Kahlia JR Albany E 11.95Q 0.6 4
5 399 Perrodin, Lauren JR New Hampshire E 11.82q 1.6 2
6 599 Tillman, Mercedes SO UMBC E 12.02q 0.6 4
7 218 Taussig, Emily SR Binghamton E 12.05q 1.6 2
8 133 Smith, Chanel FR Albany F 12.22q 0.3 3
9 108 Butterfield, Taahi FR Albany N 12.29q -0.3 1
10 118 James, Aiyanna SR Albany N 12.35 -0.3 1
11 386 Kay, Sydney JR New Hampshire N 12.37 0.3 3
12 462 Gordon, Kaylyn FR Stony Brook N 12.38 -0.3 1
13 203 Hawthorne, Aziza SO Binghamton N 12.38 0.6 4
14 465 Humes, Shi-Anne SO Stony Brook N 12.40 1.6 2 12.395
15 597 Seale, Tessa JR UMBC N 12.40 1.6 2 12.400
16 528 Simpson, Nikayla FR UMass Lowell N 12.42 0.6 4
17 474 Warden, Courtney FR Stony Brook N 12.46 0.6 4
18 126 Osuji, Stephanie FR Albany N 12.51 -0.3 1
19 302 Guilmette, Katelyn JR Maine N 12.52 1.6 2
20 314 Masters, Jaclyn JR Maine N 12.56 0.3 3
21 503 Alley, Aliyah SO UMass Lowell N 12.59 0.3 3
22 595 Phillip, D'Nique JR UMBC 12.76 -0.3 1
23 592 Metevier, Blossom SR UMBC 12.81 0.3 3
24 520 Mulkerin, Katie FR UMass Lowell 12.84 1.6 2
25 261 Harrison, Tiffany SR Hartford 12.92 0.6 4
26 269 Thomas, Kafesha JR Hartford 13.02 -0.3 1
27 268 Steenburn, Amara FR Hartford 13.11 0.6 4
28 295 Boruta-Howard, Tes JR Maine 13.45 1.6 2
29 296 Dietrich, Alexis FR Maine 13.52 -0.3 1
Women 100 M Dash
============================================================================
America East: M 11.60 2014 Mercedes Jackson, UMBC
NEICAAA: N 12.59
ECAC/IC4A: E 12.08
Facility: F 12.24 2014 Deborah Olawuni, Terp Sprinters
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 588 Jackson, Mercedes SR UMBC 11.36M 1.5 10
2 189 Armstrong, Keishor SO Binghamton 11.67E 1.5 8
3 521 Murphy, Taelour SR UMass Lowell 11.72E 1.5 6
4 133 Smith, Chanel FR Albany 11.86E 1.5 5
5 599 Tillman, Mercedes SO UMBC 11.87E 1.5 4
6 138 Taylor, Kahlia JR Albany 11.89E 1.5 3
7 399 Perrodin, Lauren JR New Hampshire 11.92E 1.5 2
8 218 Taussig, Emily SR Binghamton 12.07E 1.5 1
9 108 Butterfield, Taahi FR Albany 12.09F 1.5
Women 200 M Dash
========================================================================
America East: M 23.58 2013 Mercedes Jackson, UMBC
NEICAAA: N 25.63
ECAC/IC4A: E 24.74
Facility: F 24.92 2014 Deborah Olawuni, Terp Sprinters
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 588 Jackson, Mercedes SR UMBC E 23.80Q 0.5 1
2 189 Armstrong, Keishor SO Binghamton E 23.88Q 1.4 4
3 521 Murphy, Taelour SR UMass Lowell E 23.99Q 0.8 2
4 138 Taylor, Kahlia JR Albany E 24.57Q 0.6 3
5 133 Smith, Chanel FR Albany E 24.70q 0.5 1
6 218 Taussig, Emily SR Binghamton F 24.83q 0.6 3
7 104 Anthony, Michelle SR Albany F 24.84q 0.5 1
8 399 Perrodin, Lauren JR New Hampshire F 24.91q 1.4 4
9 108 Butterfield, Taahi FR Albany N 25.05q 0.8 2
10 126 Osuji, Stephanie FR Albany N 25.07 1.4 4
11 503 Alley, Aliyah SO UMass Lowell N 25.19 1.4 4
12 528 Simpson, Nikayla FR UMass Lowell N 25.27 0.5 1
13 386 Kay, Sydney JR New Hampshire N 25.31 0.8 2
14 203 Hawthorne, Aziza SO Binghamton N 25.34 0.6 3
15 579 Daramola, Funmi FR UMBC N 25.36 0.6 3
16 603 Yuille, Marie SR UMBC N 25.59 0.8 2
17 595 Phillip, D'Nique JR UMBC 26.01 1.4 4
18 520 Mulkerin, Katie FR UMass Lowell 26.05 0.5 1
19 660 Knowles, Maura JR Vermont 26.11 0.8 2
20 597 Seale, Tessa JR UMBC 26.47 0.6 3
21 261 Harrison, Tiffany SR Hartford 26.48 1.4 4
22 265 Modeste, Merrica SR Hartford 26.49 0.8 2
23 268 Steenburn, Amara FR Hartford 26.55 0.6 3
24 296 Dietrich, Alexis FR Maine 26.60 0.6 3
25 463 Grogan, Shannon SR Stony Brook 26.68 0.5 1
26 455 Blackman, Moriah SO Stony Brook 26.75 1.4 4
27 269 Thomas, Kafesha JR Hartford 26.96 0.5 1
28 302 Guilmette, Katelyn JR Maine 27.02 0.6 3
29 295 Boruta-Howard, Tes JR Maine 27.79 1.4 4
30 465 Humes, Shi-Anne SO Stony Brook 28.08 0.8 2
31 256 Brown, Savannah SO Hartford 28.22 0.5 1
Women 200 M Dash
============================================================================
America East: M 23.58 2013 Mercedes Jackson, UMBC
NEICAAA: N 25.63
ECAC/IC4A: E 24.74
Facility: F 24.92 2014 Deborah Olawuni, Terp Sprinters
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 588 Jackson, Mercedes SR UMBC 23.55M 0.7 10
2 521 Murphy, Taelour SR UMass Lowell 23.98E 0.7 8
3 189 Armstrong, Keishor SO Binghamton 24.02E 0.7 6
4 138 Taylor, Kahlia JR Albany 24.74E 0.7 5
5 218 Taussig, Emily SR Binghamton 24.86F 0.7 4
6 133 Smith, Chanel FR Albany 24.93N 0.7 3
7 104 Anthony, Michelle SR Albany 25.03N 0.7 2
8 399 Perrodin, Lauren JR New Hampshire 25.18N 0.7 1
9 108 Butterfield, Taahi FR Albany 25.69 0.7
Women 400 M Dash
===================================================================
America East: M 53.55 2004 Ahndraea Allen, Northeastern
NEICAAA: N 58.82
ECAC/IC4A: E 55.94
Facility: F 55.21 2014 Zola Golden, Gotham Spark AC
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 599 Tillman, Mercedes SO UMBC F 54.90Q 2
2 111 Claxton, Grace JR Albany F 55.16Q 1
3 135 Snyder, Halie FR Albany F 55.08q 2
4 143 Williams, Kamilah SR Albany N 56.71q 1
5 570 Abbey, Kalane SR UMBC N 56.77q 2
6 306 Jackson, Teal SO Maine N 57.15q 1
7 506 Cola, Shaniece JR UMass Lowell N 57.20q 1
8 514 Kitsakos, Alexis JR UMass Lowell N 57.58q 1
9 716 Herbert, Ana SO Binghamton N 57.77q 2
10 379 Gajewski, Danielle FR New Hampshire 58.92 2
11 579 Daramola, Funmi FR UMBC 59.08 2
12 318 Saulter, Kaitlin FR Maine 59.17 1
13 715 Macura, Grace FR Maine 59.57 2
14 265 Modeste, Merrica SR Hartford 59.96 1
15 463 Grogan, Shannon SR Stony Brook 1:00.38 2
16 188 Allen, Cierra FR Binghamton 1:00.48 1
17 308 Joy, Mackenzie FR Maine 1:04.86 2
Women 400 M Dash
=======================================================================
America East: M 53.55 2004 Ahndraea Allen, Northeastern
NEICAAA: N 58.82
ECAC/IC4A: E 55.94
Facility: F 55.21 2014 Zola Golden, Gotham Spark AC
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 111 Claxton, Grace JR Albany 53.35M 10
2 599 Tillman, Mercedes SO UMBC 54.58F 8
3 135 Snyder, Halie FR Albany 55.74E 6
4 506 Cola, Shaniece JR UMass Lowell 55.95N 5
5 143 Williams, Kamilah SR Albany 56.44N 4
6 570 Abbey, Kalane SR UMBC 56.59N 3
7 514 Kitsakos, Alexis JR UMass Lowell 56.86N 2
8 306 Jackson, Teal SO Maine 57.28N 1
9 716 Herbert, Ana SO Binghamton 57.44N
Women 800 M Run
===================================================================
America East: M 2:07.02 2014 Yolanda Ngarambe, Vermont
NEICAAA: N 2:16.00
ECAC/IC4A: E 2:10.94
Facility: F 2:10.55 2014 Kathryn Fanning, UAlbany
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 110 Claudio, Dominique JR Albany N 2:11.01Q 2
2 665 Rawding, Hilary JR Vermont N 2:12.92Q 3
3 408 Twombly, Anne SR New Hampshire N 2:13.82Q 1
4 594 Oputa, Angelina JR UMBC N 2:13.57q 2
5 112 Cummings, Breanna JR Albany N 2:14.11q 3
6 206 MacDonald, Alana SO Binghamton N 2:15.45q 1
7 207 McBrien, Shannon JR Binghamton 2:17.30q 1
8 317 O'Neil, Shannon JR Maine 2:17.94q 2
9 122 Lovick, Chinira FR Albany 2:18.16q 3
10 201 Hartough, Meagan SR Binghamton 2:19.40 3
11 319 Scanlan, Mary SR Maine 2:20.95 1
12 315 Maxim, Kelsey SO Maine 2:21.17 2
13 458 Cornell, Danielle SR Stony Brook 2:21.40 1
14 647 Del Rossi, Gemma FR Vermont 2:21.47 2
15 571 Allen, Elise SO UMBC 2:22.94 2
16 641 Boesch-Dining, Smi FR Vermont 2:23.18 3
17 320 Shaw, Faith FR Maine 2:24.40 1
18 193 Corrigan, Anna JR Binghamton 2:25.06 1
19 304 Holzhauer, Naomi JR Maine 2:25.12 3
20 323 Sungsuwan, Ahlin SO Maine 2:26.77 3
21 198 Eicher, Catherine SR Binghamton 2:30.27 2
22 266 Price, Georgette SO Hartford 2:32.30 2
23 459 DeCarr, Kimberly SO Stony Brook 2:32.60 1
24 531 Villanova, Julia FR UMass Lowell 2:34.45 2
25 263 Hock, Samantha SO Hartford 2:35.31 1
26 321 Shuman, Amanda FR Maine 2:39.63 3
-- 519 Monty, Elisabeth SR UMass Lowell DQ 3 Lane Violation
Women 800 M Run
=======================================================================
America East: M 2:07.02 2014 Yolanda Ngarambe, Vermont
NEICAAA: N 2:16.00
ECAC/IC4A: E 2:10.94
Facility: F 2:10.55 2014 Kathryn Fanning, UAlbany
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 408 Twombly, Anne SR New Hampshire 2:10.80E 10
2 110 Claudio, Dominique JR Albany 2:12.06N 8
3 665 Rawding, Hilary JR Vermont 2:13.54N 6
4 112 Cummings, Breanna JR Albany 2:14.82N 5
5 594 Oputa, Angelina JR UMBC 2:14.85N 4
6 206 MacDonald, Alana SO Binghamton 2:18.09 3
7 207 McBrien, Shannon JR Binghamton 2:18.23 2
8 317 O'Neil, Shannon JR Maine 2:18.42 1
9 122 Lovick, Chinira FR Albany 2:19.19
Women 1500 M Run
===================================================================
America East: M 4:14.71 2012 Lucy Van Dalen, Stony Brook
NEICAAA: N 4:39.00
ECAC/IC4A: E 4:34.24
Facility: F 4:39.22 2015 Scuyler Pruyn, UAlbany
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 578 Daly, Sarah SR UMBC F 4:39.03Q 2
2 388 Kimball, Hannah SO New Hampshire 4:41.45Q 3
3 401 Purrier, Elinor SO New Hampshire 4:44.75Q 1
4 258 Crisafulli, Samant SR Hartford 4:41.13Q 2
5 202 Hatcher, Alexis JR Binghamton 4:41.60Q 3
6 131 Pruyn, Schuyler SO Albany 4:47.38Q 1
7 392 Masters, Angelyn FR New Hampshire 4:41.77Q 3
8 650 Durand, Sydney SR Vermont 4:41.84Q 2
9 464 Guevara, Talia FR Stony Brook 4:49.69Q 1
10 666 Richer, Julie SO Vermont 4:43.00q 3
11 529 Solimine, Jaclyn SO UMass Lowell 4:44.07q 2
12 212 O'Hara, Eileen SO Binghamton 4:50.08q 1
13 516 Loughnane, Kathryn FR UMass Lowell 4:50.09 1
14 460 Dorsey, Raven JR Stony Brook 4:54.47 2
15 470 Persky, Molly SO Stony Brook 4:59.32 3
16 259 Freeman, Mikela SO Hartford 5:00.98 3
17 653 Feng, Emily SO Vermont 5:01.00 3
18 262 Hassett, Heather FR Hartford 5:01.19 2
19 457 Cooney, Megan SO Stony Brook 5:02.64 2
20 267 Rice, Haley SR Hartford 5:03.58 1
21 257 Buckley, Sara SO Hartford 5:09.45 1
22 305 Howard, Cassandra FR Maine 5:11.03 3
23 124 Malecki, Jacquelin FR Albany 5:11.15 2
24 255 Brown, Rachel SO Hartford 5:20.80 1
25 115 Geiger, Katayzyna SO Albany 5:35.07 1
Women 1500 M Run
=======================================================================
America East: M 4:14.71 2012 Lucy Van Dalen, Stony Brook
NEICAAA: N 4:39.00
ECAC/IC4A: E 4:34.24
Facility: F 4:39.22 2015 Scuyler Pruyn, UAlbany
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 401 Purrier, Elinor SO New Hampshire 4:18.59E 10
2 578 Daly, Sarah SR UMBC 4:30.94E 8
3 388 Kimball, Hannah SO New Hampshire 4:31.62E 6
4 131 Pruyn, Schuyler SO Albany 4:32.92E 5
5 258 Crisafulli, Samant SR Hartford 4:36.31N 4
6 392 Masters, Angelyn FR New Hampshire 4:37.26N 3
7 650 Durand, Sydney SR Vermont 4:37.76N 2
8 202 Hatcher, Alexis JR Binghamton 4:38.03N 1
9 464 Guevara, Talia FR Stony Brook 4:42.21
10 666 Richer, Julie SO Vermont 4:43.17
11 212 O'Hara, Eileen SO Binghamton 4:43.48
12 529 Solimine, Jaclyn SO UMass Lowell 4:45.06
Women 5000 M Run
=======================================================================
America East: M 15:59.66 2012 Corey Conner, Maine
NEICAAA: N 18:00.00
ECAC/IC4A: E 17:16.64
Facility: F 17:35.32 2014 Rachel Malone, Brockport State
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 408 Twombly, Anne SR New Hampshire 17:16.37E 10
2 370 Boden, Brianna JR New Hampshire 17:19.08F 8
3 129 Pezzulo, Molly SR Albany 17:23.26F 6
4 456 Caldwell, Elizabet SO Stony Brook 17:29.13F 5
5 113 Donohue, Jessica SO Albany 17:30.25F 4
6 658 Kaplan, Anna FR Vermont 17:33.50F 3
7 134 Smith, Johanna SO Albany 17:46.11N 2
8 577 Cologer, Sophia SO UMBC 17:51.98N 1
9 525 Richards, Marissa FR UMass Lowell 18:02.48
10 587 Gessler, Julie SR UMBC 18:06.07
11 666 Richer, Julie SO Vermont 18:11.45
12 387 Keiran, Sarah SO New Hampshire 18:16.89
13 574 Bucci, Angel JR UMBC 18:20.90
14 327 Wilson, Annabelle JR Maine 18:37.21
15 640 Balser, Denali SO Vermont 18:42.02
16 510 Eatherton, Rachel FR UMass Lowell 18:53.58
17 572 Alms, Cindy SO UMBC 19:12.53
18 648 Dissly, Laura FR Vermont 19:27.79
19 293 Bibb, Tiana JR Maine 20:02.98
20 517 Lyman, Lydia FR UMass Lowell 20:04.83
21 303 Heald, Sarah JR Maine 21:26.65
-- 471 Ritchie, Olivia SO Stony Brook DNF
Women 10000 M Run
=======================================================================
America East: M 34:42.03 2008 Andrea Walkonen, Boston University
NEICAAA: N 40:24.24
ECAC/IC4A: E 37:40.24
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 404 Short, Amber JR New Hampshire 35:35.73E 10
2 369 Blais, Samantha JR New Hampshire 35:50.29E 8
3 403 Serrano, Chelsey JR New Hampshire 36:15.17E 6
4 113 Donohue, Jessica SO Albany 36:18.53E 5
5 576 Callaghan, Katelyn FR UMBC 37:17.75E 4
6 380 Gilmore, Riley FR New Hampshire 37:25.21E 3
7 645 Clark, Alicia JR Vermont 37:28.15E 2
8 591 McGovern, Kirsten SR UMBC 37:30.07E 1
9 137 Talevi, Valentina JR Albany 37:57.27N
10 596 Roche, Harmony JR UMBC 38:54.71N
11 409 Walker, Kellie SR New Hampshire 38:57.79N
12 469 Peck, Tara SO Stony Brook 39:18.21N
13 400 Provost, Rachel SO New Hampshire 39:27.78N
14 377 Estep, Katherine SO New Hampshire 39:40.23N
15 195 Davis, Allison FR Binghamton 40:14.74N
16 655 Gish, Margaret FR Vermont 40:33.66
17 672 Tocco, Natalie SO Vermont 40:35.05
18 197 Dwyer, Kailey JR Binghamton 41:46.48
Women 100 M Hurdles
========================================================================
America East: M 13.65 2011 Jesse Labreck, Maine
NEICAAA: N 15.45
ECAC/IC4A: E 14.54
Facility: F 14.09 2015 Michelle Anthony, UAlbany
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 104 Anthony, Michelle SR Albany F 13.99Q 0.1 1
2 390 Lavallee, Virginia SR New Hampshire E 14.31Q 0.3 2
3 474 Warden, Courtney FR Stony Brook E 14.38q 0.3 2
4 583 Entwistle, Madelei SO UMBC E 14.40q 0.3 2
5 190 Arthur, Kierra JR Binghamton E 14.41q 0.1 1
6 584 Fogle, Paulette SR UMBC E 14.44q 0.1 1
7 310 MacLean, Grace SO Maine N 14.70q 0.3 2
8 214 Osaheni, Sarah SO Binghamton N 14.74q 0.3 2
9 656 Honan, Mallory SO Vermont N 14.82q 0.3 2
10 125 Morrison, Niamani FR Albany N 14.88 0.1 1
11 673 Weisbecker, Grace SO Vermont N 15.00 0.1 1
12 602 Young, Briana SR UMBC N 15.41 0.1 1
13 103 Anderson, Nichole FR Albany 15.55 0.3 2
14 504 Amedee, Jessica FR UMass Lowell 15.70 0.1 1
Women 100 M Hurdles
============================================================================
America East: M 13.65 2011 Jesse Labreck, Maine
NEICAAA: N 15.45
ECAC/IC4A: E 14.54
Facility: F 14.09 2015 Michelle Anthony, UAlbany
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 104 Anthony, Michelle SR Albany 13.85F -1.0 10
2 474 Warden, Courtney FR Stony Brook 14.19E -1.0 8
3 390 Lavallee, Virginia SR New Hampshire 14.30E -1.0 6
4 190 Arthur, Kierra JR Binghamton 14.36E -1.0 5
5 584 Fogle, Paulette SR UMBC 14.46E -1.0 4
6 583 Entwistle, Madelei SO UMBC 14.71N -1.0 3
7 656 Honan, Mallory SO Vermont 14.79N -1.0 2
8 214 Osaheni, Sarah SO Binghamton 14.89N -1.0 1
9 310 MacLean, Grace SO Maine 15.04N -1.0
Women 400 M Hurdles
===================================================================
America East: M 58.71 1993 Alison Poulin, New Hampshire
NEICAAA: N 1:06.94
ECAC/IC4A: E 1:03.04
Facility: F 1:01.49 2014 Tynelle Taylor-Chase, UAlbany
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 584 Fogle, Paulette SR UMBC F 1:00.28Q 3
2 111 Claxton, Grace JR Albany F 1:01.12Q 2
3 590 Kulp, Mary Katheri SR UMBC E 1:01.54Q 1
4 585 Fredericks, Essenc JR UMBC E 1:01.55q 3
5 102 Ajala, Aderinsola JR Albany E 1:01.71q 3
6 214 Osaheni, Sarah SO Binghamton E 1:02.19q 2
7 200 Haley, Sarah SO Binghamton E 1:02.93q 1
8 393 Messina, Alyson SO New Hampshire N 1:03.18q 1
9 216 Sarmiento, Nina JR Binghamton N 1:03.93q 2
10 583 Entwistle, Madelei SO UMBC N 1:04.04 2
11 527 Shay, Erika JR UMass Lowell N 1:04.38 2
12 654 Gaetani, Dana JR Vermont N 1:04.61 1
13 602 Young, Briana SR UMBC N 1:05.04 3
14 390 Lavallee, Virginia SR New Hampshire N 1:05.28 3
15 142 Williams, Akua FR Albany N 1:05.54 1
16 217 Shardow, Rasheedah FR Binghamton N 1:05.89 3
17 511 Equi, Katherine FR UMass Lowell N 1:06.20 1
18 382 Hargbol, Crista SO New Hampshire 1:07.45 2
19 324 Tasker, Synclaire FR Maine 1:08.00 2
Women 400 M Hurdles
=======================================================================
America East: M 58.71 1993 Alison Poulin, New Hampshire
NEICAAA: N 1:06.94
ECAC/IC4A: E 1:03.04
Facility: F 1:01.49 2014 Tynelle Taylor-Chase, UAlbany
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 111 Claxton, Grace JR Albany 58.51M 10
2 584 Fogle, Paulette SR UMBC 59.13F 8
3 590 Kulp, Mary Katheri SR UMBC 1:01.57E 6
4 585 Fredericks, Essenc JR UMBC 1:01.75E 5
5 102 Ajala, Aderinsola JR Albany 1:02.34E 4
6 214 Osaheni, Sarah SO Binghamton 1:03.03E 3
7 393 Messina, Alyson SO New Hampshire 1:03.15N 2
8 200 Haley, Sarah SO Binghamton 1:03.20N 1
9 216 Sarmiento, Nina JR Binghamton 1:04.08N
Women 3000 M Steeplechase
=======================================================================
America East: M 10:13.69 2007 Cathy Parker, New Hampshire
NEICAAA: N 11:30.24
ECAC/IC4A: E 10:50.24
Facility: F 10:15.75 2014 Brianna Nerud, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 401 Purrier, Elinor SO New Hampshire 10:09.18M 10
2 376 Donegan, Laura Ros SO New Hampshire 10:22.08E 8
3 461 Eisenberg, Christi SO Stony Brook 10:43.43E 6
4 577 Cologer, Sophia SO UMBC 10:48.60E 5
5 456 Caldwell, Elizabet SO Stony Brook 11:11.18N 4
6 405 Shorter, Julia FR New Hampshire 11:14.10N 3
7 199 Greiner, Elizabeth JR Binghamton 11:51.40 2
8 601 Vane, Chelsea SO UMBC 11:58.36 1
9 524 Pisarik, Jennifer SO UMass Lowell 12:32.52
10 322 Stefl, Hannah SO Maine 13:40.71
Women 4x100 M Relay
=======================================================================
America East: M 45.73 2011 Boston U., Boston U.
W Ford, C Milledge, L Martin, S Walton
ECAC/IC4A: E 48.04
Facility: F 46.64 2015 , UAlbany
K Taylor, C Smith, M Anthony, G Claxton
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Albany 46.08F 10
1) 138 Taylor, Kahlia JR 2) 133 Smith, Chanel FR
3) 108 Butterfield, Taahira FR 4) 111 Claxton, Grace JR
2 UMBC 46.50F 8
1) 599 Tillman, Mercedes SO 2) 588 Jackson, Mercedes SR
3) 603 Yuille, Marie SR 4) 595 Phillip, D'Nique JR
3 Binghamton 46.71E 6
1) 218 Taussig, Emily SR 2) 190 Arthur, Kierra JR
3) 203 Hawthorne, Aziza SO 4) 189 Armstrong, Keishorea SO
4 UMass Lowell 47.99E 5
1) 503 Alley, Aliyah SO 2) 521 Murphy, Taelour SR
3) 506 Cola, Shaniece JR 4) 514 Kitsakos, Alexis JR
5 New Hampshire 48.04E 4
1) 390 Lavallee, Virginia SR 2) 399 Perrodin, Lauren JR
3) 386 Kay, Sydney JR 4) 379 Gajewski, Danielle FR
6 Maine 48.46 3
1) 302 Guilmette, Katelyn JR 2) 310 MacLean, Grace SO
3) 306 Jackson, Teal SO 4) 314 Masters, Jaclyn JR
7 Vermont 49.34 2
1) 660 Knowles, Maura JR 2) 669 Rosenblum, Taylor SO
3) 651 Eberth, Sydney SR 4) 639 Abiti, Pearl FR
8 Stony Brook 49.35 1
1) 474 Warden, Courtney FR 2) 462 Gordon, Kaylyn FR
3) 465 Humes, Shi-Anne SO 4) 455 Blackman, Moriah SO
Women 4x400 M Relay
=======================================================================
America East: M 3:41.22 2010 Maine, Maine
A Howatt, J Labreck, V Tolton, C Miller
ECAC/IC4A: E 3:51.84
Facility: F 3:51.63 2014 , UAlbany
A Ajala, K Williams, D Claudio, A Maduro
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 UMBC 3:42.40F 10
1) 599 Tillman, Mercedes SO 2) 584 Fogle, Paulette SR
3) 602 Young, Briana SR 4) 570 Abbey, Kalane SR
2 Albany 3:44.46F 8
1) 102 Ajala, Aderinsola JR 2) 143 Williams, Kamilah SR
3) 135 Snyder, Halie FR 4) 111 Claxton, Grace JR
3 Binghamton 3:48.25F 6
1) 190 Arthur, Kierra JR 2) 716 Herbert, Ana SO
3) 218 Taussig, Emily SR 4) 214 Osaheni, Sarah SO
4 UMass Lowell 3:49.74F 5
1) 519 Monty, Elisabeth SR 2) 514 Kitsakos, Alexis JR
3) 506 Cola, Shaniece JR 4) 520 Mulkerin, Katie FR
5 New Hampshire 3:56.65 4
1) 379 Gajewski, Danielle FR 2) 393 Messina, Alyson SO
3) 374 Costa, Morgan SR 4) 399 Perrodin, Lauren JR
6 Maine 3:56.67 3
1) 306 Jackson, Teal SO 2) 317 O'Neil, Shannon JR
3) 318 Saulter, Kaitlin FR 4) 715 Macura, Grace FR
7 Vermont 3:57.91 2
1) 654 Gaetani, Dana JR 2) 660 Knowles, Maura JR
3) 639 Abiti, Pearl FR 4) 651 Eberth, Sydney SR
8 Stony Brook 4:01.80 1
1) 463 Grogan, Shannon SR 2) 462 Gordon, Kaylyn FR
3) 467 Liu, Megan JR 4) 455 Blackman, Moriah SO
9 Hartford 4:03.05
1) 261 Harrison, Tiffany SR 2) 258 Crisafulli, Samantha SR
3) 265 Modeste, Merrica SR 4) 268 Steenburn, Amara FR
Women 4x800 M Relay
=======================================================================
America East: M 8:57.80 2011 Stony Brook, Stony Brook
P Price, L Van Dalen, K Conklin, M O Connor
ECAC/IC4A: E 9:16.24
Facility: F 9:16.85 2014 , Burnt Hills HS
D Martino, E Digman, A FErnandez, J Rothacker
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Albany 9:04.36E 10
1) 122 Lovick, Chinira FR 2) 112 Cummings, Breanna JR
3) 110 Claudio, Dominique JR 4) 131 Pruyn, Schuyler SO
2 UMBC 9:07.95E 8
1) 578 Daly, Sarah SR 2) 594 Oputa, Angelina JR
3) 585 Fredericks, Essence JR 4) 590 Kulp, Mary Katherine SR
3 New Hampshire 9:13.22E 6
1) 389 Kruse, Cassandra JR 2) 375 DePalma, Rachael SR
3) 383 Hunt, Brittany JR 4) 406 Symanski, Amanda SO
4 Vermont 9:17.27 5
1) 650 Durand, Sydney SR 2) 647 Del Rossi, Gemma FR
3) 665 Rawding, Hilary JR 4) 641 Boesch-Dining, Smita FR
5 Binghamton 9:24.95 4
1) 202 Hatcher, Alexis JR 2) 207 McBrien, Shannon JR
3) 212 O'Hara, Eileen SO 4) 206 MacDonald, Alana SO
6 UMass Lowell 9:27.29 3
1) 516 Loughnane, Kathryn FR 2) 532 Wise, Samantha FR
3) 511 Equi, Katherine FR 4) 527 Shay, Erika JR
7 Stony Brook 9:34.18 2
1) 461 Eisenberg, Christine SO 2) 464 Guevara, Talia FR
3) 458 Cornell, Danielle SR 4) 460 Dorsey, Raven JR
8 Maine 9:51.41 1
1) 315 Maxim, Kelsey SO 2) 319 Scanlan, Mary SR
3) 320 Shaw, Faith FR 4) 304 Holzhauer, Naomi JR
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
America East: M 5-10 2011 Allison Barwise, Boston University
NEICAAA: N 1.65m
ECAC/IC4A: E 1.70m
Facility: F 1.73m 2015 Rochelle Reid, UAlbany
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 573 Beeman, Alisha SR UMBC 1.70mE 5-07.00 10
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
P P P XXO O XXX
2 368 Artruc, Tessa FR New Hampshire 1.65mN 5-05.00 6.33
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
P O O O XXX
2 402 Salley, Jessica SR New Hampshire 1.65mN 5-05.00 6.33
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
P P O O XXX
2 194 Crunden, Jackie SO Binghamton 1.65mN 5-05.00 6.33
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
P O O O XXX
5 394 Morrison, Rachel FR New Hampshire J1.65mN 5-05.00 4
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
P O XXO O XXX
6 507 Darsney, Kerstin FR UMass Lowell J1.65mN 5-05.00 2.50
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
P O O XO XXX
6 391 Mara, Jeannette SO New Hampshire J1.65mN 5-05.00 2.50
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
P O O XO XXX
8 310 MacLean, Grace SO Maine J1.65mN 5-05.00 1
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
P O XXO XXO XXX
9 132 Reid, Rochelle SR Albany 1.60m 5-03.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P P O XXX
10 260 Fuller, Maggie JR Hartford J1.60m 5-03.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P O XO XXX
11 127 Pacella, Madeline SO Albany J1.60m 5-03.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P XO XO XXX
12 518 Michta, Kristina JR UMass Lowell J1.60m 5-03.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
XO XXO XXO XXX
14 140 Vadnais, Paige JR Albany J1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
O O XXX
14 101 Adeyeye, Mary SO Albany J1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
O O XXX
16 307 Jackson, Tia FR Maine J1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
XO XO XXX
17 107 Braxton, Nailah SO Albany J1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
O XXO XXX
17 508 Deane, Meagan FR UMass Lowell J1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
XO XXO XXX
18 130 Prochnow, Kayla SR Albany 1.50m 4-11.00
1.50 1.55
O XXX
18 136 Stoffel, Victoria FR Albany 1.50m 4-11.00
1.50 1.55
O XXX
20 513 Kelley, Alana JR UMass Lowell J1.50m 4-11.00
1.50 1.55
XO XXX
-- 312 Manning, Helen JR Maine NH
1.50
XXX
-- 644 Bridgman, Ellen JR Vermont NH
1.50 1.55
XPP P
-- 105 Bastien, Solene JR Albany NH
1.50
XXX
Women Pole Vault Jump Off
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 314 Masters, Jaclyn JR Maine 3.70m 12-01.50
3.80 3.75 3.70
X X X
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
America East: M 13-07.25 2011 Rita Ciambra, New Hampshire
NEICAAA: N 3.42m
ECAC/IC4A: E 3.65m
Facility: F 4.00m 2014 Lauren Kuntz, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 673 Weisbecker, Grace SO Vermont 3.65mE 11-11.75 10 Jump Off 3.70m
2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80
P P P P O O XXX
2 314 Masters, Jaclyn JR Maine J3.65mE 11-11.75 8
2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80
P P P O O O XXX
3 196 DiMichele, Christy SR Binghamton J3.65mE 11-11.75 6
2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80
P P P P XO O XXX
4 200 Haley, Sarah SO Binghamton 3.50mN 11-05.75 5
2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
P P O O O XXX
5 123 Mack, Kaytlin SR Albany 3.35m 10-11.75 4
2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
P P P XO XXX
6 140 Vadnais, Paige JR Albany 3.20m 10-06.00 3
2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
P O O XPP P XX
7 580 Davis, Caitlyn JR UMBC J3.20m 10-06.00 2
2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35
P XO XO XXX
8 396 Murnane, Kari FR New Hampshire J3.20m 10-06.00 1
2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35
P O XXO XXX
9 652 Ehrlich, Tess JR Vermont J3.20m 10-06.00
2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35
XO O XXO XXX
10 313 Marquis, Kayla SO Maine 3.05m 10-00.00
2.90 3.05 3.20
XO XO XXX
11 515 Lenzi, Shannon SO UMass Lowell J3.05m 10-00.00
2.90 3.05 3.20
O XXO XXX
12 663 O'Brien, Maddie SO Vermont 2.90m 9-06.25
2.90 3.05
XXO XXX
-- 586 Gerhold, Emma FR UMBC NH
2.90
XXX
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
America East: M 20-10.75 2003 Victoriya Rybalko, Maine
NEICAAA: N 5.54m
ECAC/IC4A: E 5.70m
Facility: F 5.90m 2014 Aiyanna James, UAlbany
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 189 Armstrong, Keishor SO Binghamton 6.25mF 1.7 20-06.25 10
5.78m(-2.5) 6.25m(1.7) PASS FOUL(1.0) PASS PASS
2 462 Gordon, Kaylyn FR Stony Brook 5.92mF 1.5 19-05.25 7
5.82m(-1.1) 5.92m(1.5) 5.87m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.85m(1.0)
2 656 Honan, Mallory SO Vermont 5.92mF 1.2 19-05.25 7
5.26m(-1.5) 5.39m(+0.0) 5.40m(0.9) 5.72m(-0.1) 5.92m(1.2) 5.76m(+0.0)
4 118 James, Aiyanna SR Albany 5.80mE -0.2 19-00.50 5
5.74m(-2.1) 5.55m(-1.1) 5.03m(+0.0) 5.64m(+0.0) 5.80m(-0.2) 5.24m(+0.0)
5 106 Baum, Alexandra SR Albany 5.72mE +0.0 18-09.25 4
5.43m(-2.2) 5.70m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.42m(1.4) FOUL(+0.0) 5.72m(+0.0)
6 211 Murray, Alexis SR Binghamton 5.63mN 0.3 18-05.75 3
5.37m(-0.9) FOUL(0.2) 5.63m(0.3) FOUL(0.9) 5.60m(1.7) 5.60m(+0.0)
7 589 Johnson, Valerie FR UMBC 5.55mN 0.9 18-02.50 2
5.37m(-1.2) 5.55m(0.9) 5.12m(+0.0) 5.43m(0.7) FOUL(2.4) 5.22m(+0.0)
8 105 Bastien, Solene JR Albany 5.45m 1.2 17-10.75 1
5.31m(-0.1) 5.42m(-0.3) 5.45m(1.2) 5.37m(2.3) FOUL(2.2) FOUL(+0.0)
9 310 MacLean, Grace SO Maine 5.41m 0.5 17-09.00
5.18m(+0.0) 5.12m(+0.0) 5.41m(0.5) FOUL(1.0) 5.41m(2.5) 5.23m(+0.0)
10 662 Marion, Cassie SR Vermont 5.39m +0.0 17-08.25
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-0.2) 5.39m(+0.0)
11 215 Palacios, Malaika FR Binghamton 5.32m 1.0 17-05.50
5.01m(-0.1) 5.18m(+0.0) 5.32m(1.0)
12 467 Liu, Megan JR Stony Brook 5.25m -0.2 17-02.75
5.13m(-1.4) 5.25m(-0.2) 4.98m(-1.3)
13 598 Slonski, Abigale SO UMBC 5.16m -0.7 16-11.25
4.96m(-1.7) 5.16m(-0.7) 4.74m(-1.1)
14 600 Udo, Jean SO UMBC 5.13m 0.9 16-10.00
5.13m(0.9) 5.05m(-1.0) 5.03m(+0.0)
14 371 Checovich, Emma FR New Hampshire 5.13m -1.3 16-10.00
5.13m(-1.3) 5.11m(+0.0) 5.07m(0.3)
16 669 Rosenblum, Taylor SO Vermont 5.03m -0.1 16-06.00
4.99m(+0.0) 4.53m(-0.9) 5.03m(-0.1)
17 398 Orlacchio, Carly FR New Hampshire 5.02m +0.0 16-05.75
4.52m(0.7) 4.45m(-3.0) 5.02m(+0.0)
17 667 Roberge, Cassie SO Vermont 5.02m -1.2 16-05.75
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-1.3) 5.02m(-1.2)
19 642 Bouffard, Elise FR Vermont 4.84m +0.0 15-10.50
FOUL(+0.0) 4.57m(-1.3) 4.84m(+0.0)
20 367 Arbour, Lexie SO New Hampshire 4.69m -0.7 15-04.75
4.46m(-0.4) 4.69m(-0.7) 4.66m(+0.0)
21 256 Brown, Savannah SO Hartford 4.58m -2.0 15-00.50
4.52m(-1.2) FOUL(-0.7) 4.58m(-2.0)
22 116 Haywood, T'Sian SR Albany 4.01m -0.7 13-02.00
FOUL(-0.6) 4.01m(-0.7) PASS
-- 125 Morrison, Niamani FR Albany FOUL
FOUL(-3.2) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(0.7)
Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
America East: M 43-02.50 2009 Tahari James, Boston University
NEICAAA: N 11.43m
ECAC/IC4A: E 12.05m
Facility: F 12.35m 2015 Alexandra Baum, UAlbany
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 189 Armstrong, Keishor SO Binghamton 12.54mF -1.5 41-01.75 10
11.85m(-0.3) 11.94m(+0.0) 11.62m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.4) 12.54m(-1.5) FOUL(2.0)
2 106 Baum, Alexandra SR Albany 12.48mF -0.2 40-11.50 8
12.39m(+0.0) 12.00m(-0.6) FOUL(0.4) 12.32m(-1.0) 12.48m(-0.2) 12.42m(+0.0)
3 211 Murray, Alexis SR Binghamton 11.96mN +0.0 39-03.00 6
FOUL(-1.0) 11.42m(+0.0) 11.96m(+0.0) 11.78m(-1.0) 11.71m(-0.5) FOUL(1.1)
4 190 Arthur, Kierra JR Binghamton 11.79mN +0.0 38-08.25 5
11.19m(-1.0) 11.28m(-1.7) 11.65m(0.6) 11.45m(-1.7) 11.69m(-1.3) 11.79m(+0.0)
5 573 Beeman, Alisha SR UMBC 11.56mN 0.3 37-11.25 4
10.80m(+0.0) 11.09m(1.6) 11.38m(1.2) 11.09m(-0.6) 11.10m(-0.9) 11.56m(0.3)
6 205 Krivacsy, Lauren SO Binghamton 11.27m 1.8 36-11.75 3
11.02m(2.8) 11.27m(1.8) 10.94m(0.8) FOUL(-1.4) 10.94m(+0.0) FOUL(0.5)
7 600 Udo, Jean SO UMBC 11.26m 1.9 36-11.50 2
11.25m(1.0) 11.26m(1.9) 11.21m(1.1) 11.05m(-1.7) 11.01m(-0.4) 10.07m(1.2)
8 662 Marion, Cassie SR Vermont 11.22m +0.0 36-09.75 1
FOUL(+0.0) 10.83m(1.3) 11.18m(1.7) 10.31m(-1.4) 10.97m(+0.0) 11.22m(+0.0)
9 214 Osaheni, Sarah SO Binghamton 11.20m +0.0 36-09.00
10.88m(+0.0) 10.70m(+0.0) FOUL(1.8) 10.63m(-1.5) 10.99m(+0.0) 11.20m(+0.0)
10 526 Ryder, Mary Lou FR UMass Lowell 10.87m +0.0 35-08.00
10.68m(0.5) 10.84m(0.7) 10.87m(+0.0)
11 208 McLean, Danielle SO Binghamton 10.75m +0.0 35-03.25
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-1.0) 10.75m(+0.0)
12 467 Liu, Megan JR Stony Brook 10.74m 0.2 35-03.00
10.67m(1.4) 10.74m(0.2) 10.47m(0.3)
13 307 Jackson, Tia FR Maine 10.60m 1.1 34-09.50
10.48m(0.4) 10.60m(1.1) 10.60m(1.2)
14 598 Slonski, Abigale SO UMBC 10.55m -0.8 34-07.50
10.55m(-0.8) 10.42m(-1.5) FOUL(+0.0)
15 367 Arbour, Lexie SO New Hampshire 10.47m +0.0 34-04.25
10.27m(1.6) 10.27m(0.4) 10.47m(+0.0)
16 324 Tasker, Synclaire FR Maine 10.42m +0.0 34-02.25
10.30m(1.4) 10.13m(1.1) 10.42m(+0.0)
17 646 Connor, Carolyn SR Vermont 10.26m +0.0 33-08.00
FOUL(1.3) FOUL(1.1) 10.26m(+0.0)
18 256 Brown, Savannah SO Hartford 10.20m 0.3 33-05.75
10.04m(1.5) FOUL(0.6) 10.20m(0.3)
-- 291 Arce, Idalis SO Maine FOUL
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(0.5)
-- 312 Manning, Helen JR Maine FOUL
FOUL(1.4) FOUL(0.4) FOUL(0.8)
-- 462 Gordon, Kaylyn FR Stony Brook FOUL
FOUL(-1.0) FOUL(-1.6) FOUL(1.3)
-- 299 Fletcher, Nicole FR Maine FOUL
FOUL(2.0) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(0.8)
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
America East: M 48-10.25 2004 Zara Northover, Northeastern
NEICAAA: N 12.34m
ECAC/IC4A: E 13.60m
Facility: F 16.57m 2014 Becky O'Brien, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 119 Johnson, Janice SR Albany 14.66mE 48-01.25 10
13.08m 13.60m 13.43m 14.02m FOUL 14.66m
2 714 Edokobi, Ozioma FR UMBC 14.52mE 47-07.75 8
13.25m FOUL 14.52m 13.57m FOUL 14.29m
3 581 Edokobi, Nneoma JR UMBC 13.94mE 45-09.00 6
12.36m 12.69m 12.80m FOUL 13.48m 13.94m
4 523 Pipia, Celeste FR UMass Lowell 13.72mE 45-00.25 5
11.37m 11.93m 13.36m 11.84m 12.83m 13.72m
5 575 Calandra, Heather FR UMBC 12.99mN 42-07.50 4
12.19m 12.30m 12.89m 12.43m 12.96m 12.99m
6 114 Doolittle, Zoe FR Albany 12.98mN 42-07.00 3
12.37m 12.98m 12.65m 12.26m 12.03m FOUL
7 117 Igwe, Chinwe SO Albany 12.70mN 41-08.00 2
FOUL 12.19m FOUL 12.70m 12.60m FOUL
8 593 Nelson, Jennifer JR UMBC 12.64mN 41-05.75 1
12.00m 12.44m 12.49m 12.01m 12.64m 12.42m
9 187 Adewale, Oyin FR Binghamton 12.39mN 40-07.75
12.18m 11.68m FOUL 12.39m 12.25m FOUL
10 191 Bonney, Brooke FR Binghamton 12.16m 39-10.75
FOUL 11.92m 12.16m
11 385 Kaplan, Abigail JR New Hampshire 11.90m 39-00.50
10.28m 11.90m 10.56m
12 141 Walker, Veleisha SR Albany 11.70m 38-04.75
FOUL 11.13m 11.70m
13 661 Kurtic, Sydney SO Vermont 11.65m 38-02.75
11.65m 11.21m 11.22m
14 297 Donohoe, Ashley SO Maine 11.55m 37-10.75
11.31m 11.55m FOUL
15 505 Carson, Sam FR UMass Lowell 11.25m 36-11.00
10.30m 10.99m 11.25m
16 192 Capano, Caysie JR Binghamton 11.01m 36-01.50
10.88m 11.01m 10.65m
17 292 Bergeron, Rachel FR Maine 10.80m 35-05.25
9.68m 10.80m 10.14m
18 671 Simonds, Liann SO Vermont 10.74m 35-03.00
10.74m 10.31m FOUL
19 325 Wessels, Alexis SR Maine 10.58m 34-08.50
10.58m FOUL 10.55m
20 468 Mazza, Kayla JR Stony Brook 10.39m 34-01.25
9.36m 9.73m 10.39m
21 472 Ross, Allison FR Stony Brook 10.17m 33-04.50
10.01m 9.81m 10.17m
22 128 Pena, Breana SO Albany 9.48m 31-01.25
9.34m 9.48m FOUL
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
America East: M 160-01 1994 Theresa Findlay, Northeastern
NEICAAA: N 38.91m
ECAC/IC4A: E 42.50m
Facility: F 48.72m 2014 Sylvia Galarza, Shore AC
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 114 Doolittle, Zoe FR Albany 40.55mN 133-00 10
35.61m 36.16m 38.34m 40.55m 39.86m 40.42m
2 141 Walker, Veleisha SR Albany 40.29mN 132-02 8
39.33m 36.86m FOUL 39.42m 39.94m 40.29m
3 121 Lopano, Lauren JR Albany 40.14mN 131-08 6
39.60m FOUL 40.14m 40.08m 37.51m 38.82m
4 714 Edokobi, Ozioma FR UMBC 39.14mN 128-05 5
31.90m 39.14m FOUL FOUL FOUL 38.93m
5 410 Wernig, Emily FR New Hampshire 39.08mN 128-02 4
35.59m 34.77m 39.08m 34.98m 36.23m 34.82m
6 593 Nelson, Jennifer JR UMBC 37.78m 123-11 3
35.06m 34.94m 36.37m 37.46m 37.78m 36.14m
7 661 Kurtic, Sydney SO Vermont 37.33m 122-06 2
35.82m FOUL FOUL 34.90m 37.33m 36.97m
8 119 Johnson, Janice SR Albany 36.93m 121-02 1
31.18m 31.83m 35.44m 36.93m 32.62m FOUL
9 192 Capano, Caysie JR Binghamton 35.33m 115-11
FOUL 34.29m 35.20m 35.33m FOUL 34.78m
10 581 Edokobi, Nneoma JR UMBC 35.19m 115-05
34.97m 35.19m FOUL
11 117 Igwe, Chinwe SO Albany J35.19m 115-05
35.19m FOUL FOUL
12 120 Larson, Acacia SO Albany 35.02m 114-11
31.97m 31.94m 35.02m
13 292 Bergeron, Rachel FR Maine 34.18m 112-02
32.99m 32.07m 34.18m
14 472 Ross, Allison FR Stony Brook 33.87m 111-01
33.47m 31.77m 33.87m
15 191 Bonney, Brooke FR Binghamton 33.86m 111-01
28.10m FOUL 33.86m
16 384 Jackson, Laura FR New Hampshire 33.55m 110-01
FOUL 33.55m 31.98m
17 670 Siebenaler, Gabby JR Vermont 32.72m 107-04
29.99m 31.26m 32.72m
18 575 Calandra, Heather FR UMBC 32.63m 107-01
32.63m 29.16m 29.61m
19 297 Donohoe, Ashley SO Maine 32.18m 105-07
32.18m FOUL FOUL
20 209 Merriwether, Kenyo JR Binghamton 31.55m 103-06
29.49m 31.30m 31.55m
21 523 Pipia, Celeste FR UMass Lowell 31.35m 102-10
31.10m FOUL 31.35m
22 187 Adewale, Oyin FR Binghamton 31.34m 102-10
31.34m FOUL FOUL
23 509 DeCamillis, Janell SR UMass Lowell 31.20m 102-04
31.20m 31.14m 30.82m
24 395 Mullen, Mary FR New Hampshire 30.98m 101-08
FOUL 30.48m 30.98m
25 128 Pena, Breana SO Albany 29.33m 96-03
29.33m FOUL 28.03m
26 505 Carson, Sam FR UMass Lowell 28.88m 94-09
28.88m FOUL 28.08m
27 326 Williams, Darci SR Maine 27.99m 91-10
FOUL FOUL 27.99m
28 309 Lary, Jillian SO Maine 26.80m 87-11
26.80m FOUL 24.66m
29 468 Mazza, Kayla JR Stony Brook 26.74m 87-09
24.36m 26.74m FOUL
30 325 Wessels, Alexis SR Maine 25.54m 83-09
25.54m 24.32m FOUL
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
America East: M 196-06 2003 Natalie Grant, Boston University
NEICAAA: N 46.95m
ECAC/IC4A: E 51.00m
Facility: F 50.50m 2015 Lauren Lopano, UAlbany
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 316 McFetters, Robyn JR Maine 55.10mE 180-09 10
54.58m 51.49m 53.88m 53.65m 52.01m 55.10m
2 109 Cherry-Bronson, Br SR Albany 54.43mE 178-07 8
53.50m FOUL FOUL FOUL 52.67m 54.43m
3 121 Lopano, Lauren JR Albany 51.71mE 169-08 6
50.75m 51.58m 49.12m 46.29m 51.71m 48.21m
4 294 Boardman, Emily JR Maine 47.97mN 157-04 5
46.28m 47.97m FOUL FOUL 40.78m 42.85m
5 581 Edokobi, Nneoma JR UMBC 45.20m 148-03 4
40.63m 44.49m 40.17m 45.20m 44.72m 43.81m
6 117 Igwe, Chinwe SO Albany 45.07m 147-10 3
38.39m 42.14m FOUL 45.07m FOUL FOUL
7 593 Nelson, Jennifer JR UMBC 44.23m 145-01 2
FOUL 44.23m FOUL 43.94m FOUL FOUL
8 292 Bergeron, Rachel FR Maine 43.94m 144-02 1
42.01m 42.98m 43.94m FOUL 40.28m 42.44m
9 714 Edokobi, Ozioma FR UMBC 42.18m 138-05
41.62m FOUL 42.18m 40.01m 39.06m 38.43m
10 191 Bonney, Brooke FR Binghamton 41.41m 135-10
38.61m 41.41m 29.32m
11 120 Larson, Acacia SO Albany 40.95m 134-04
40.95m FOUL FOUL
12 192 Capano, Caysie JR Binghamton 40.86m 134-01
40.55m FOUL 40.86m
13 209 Merriwether, Kenyo JR Binghamton 40.08m 131-06
FOUL 38.18m 40.08m
14 385 Kaplan, Abigail JR New Hampshire 39.68m 130-02
39.68m FOUL 39.36m
15 395 Mullen, Mary FR New Hampshire 38.99m 127-11
38.99m FOUL FOUL
16 410 Wernig, Emily FR New Hampshire 38.80m 127-03
FOUL 33.46m 38.80m
17 381 Grigware, Keila SR New Hampshire 38.33m 125-09
36.48m 38.33m 37.71m
18 670 Siebenaler, Gabby JR Vermont 37.18m 122-00
34.59m 37.18m 35.14m
19 187 Adewale, Oyin FR Binghamton 36.68m 120-04
36.68m 36.64m FOUL
20 509 DeCamillis, Janell SR UMass Lowell 36.41m 119-05
34.36m 35.36m 36.41m
21 575 Calandra, Heather FR UMBC 36.33m 119-02
35.15m 34.25m 36.33m
22 523 Pipia, Celeste FR UMass Lowell 34.14m 112-00
33.38m 34.14m FOUL
23 326 Williams, Darci SR Maine 33.48m 109-10
FOUL FOUL 33.48m
24 325 Wessels, Alexis SR Maine 30.33m 99-06
FOUL FOUL 30.33m
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
America East: M 164-00 2012 Nika Ouellette, Vermont
NEICAAA: N 38.42m
ECAC/IC4A: E 41.40m
Facility: F 46.45m 2014 Nika Ouellette, Vermont
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 141 Walker, Veleisha SR Albany 44.70mE 146-08 10
42.02m 41.89m FOUL 44.70m 43.69m 41.47m
2 211 Murray, Alexis SR Binghamton 41.63mE 136-07 8
FOUL 39.55m PASS 35.93m 40.81m 41.63m
3 522 Otten, Samantha SR UMass Lowell 41.01mN 134-06 6
37.00m 36.72m 41.01m 38.31m 39.72m 38.37m
4 530 Suon, Sima SO UMass Lowell 40.77mN 133-09 5
38.98m 37.11m 39.42m 36.64m 40.77m 37.75m
5 407 Turteltaub, Andrea JR New Hampshire 39.45mN 129-05 4
35.56m 35.00m 37.94m FOUL 33.80m 39.45m
6 573 Beeman, Alisha SR UMBC 37.85m 124-02 3
37.85m 35.89m FOUL 36.40m 37.10m 34.98m
7 598 Slonski, Abigale SO UMBC 36.65m 120-03 2
36.06m 34.33m 32.87m 36.65m FOUL 33.28m
8 466 Laporte, Allyson JR Stony Brook 36.51m 119-09 1
34.60m 33.18m 35.07m 34.35m 34.09m 36.51m
9 398 Orlacchio, Carly FR New Hampshire 34.84m 114-04
33.59m 34.84m 33.02m 30.79m FOUL 34.61m
10 301 Griffin, Ashley SR Maine 34.57m 113-05
33.06m 34.10m 34.57m
11 264 Homiski, Shania FR Hartford 34.11m 111-11
31.11m 34.11m 32.74m
12 592 Metevier, Blossom SR UMBC 33.92m 111-03
32.38m 33.75m 33.92m
13 210 Miller, Lauren FR Binghamton 31.25m 102-06
FOUL 31.25m FOUL
14 378 Frechette, Mikaela FR New Hampshire 30.91m 101-05
30.91m PASS PASS
15 139 Trezza, Alexandra SO Albany 28.48m 93-05
28.45m 28.48m FOUL
16 472 Ross, Allison FR Stony Brook 28.28m 92-09
28.28m FOUL FOUL
17 373 Cleary, Haley FR New Hampshire 26.45m 86-09
26.45m 25.97m FOUL
-- 298 Duguay, Sage SO Maine FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 M Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 668 Roderick, Sara SR Vermont 25.17 +0.0 2 871
2 140 Vadnais, Paige JR Albany 25.56 1.3 1 836
3 213 Olusoga, Daniella SR Binghamton 25.89 +0.0 2 807
4 507 Darsney, Kerstin FR UMass Lowell 25.93 +0.0 2 803
5 371 Checovich, Emma FR New Hampshire 26.21 +0.0 2 779
6 397 Ordway, Taylor JR New Hampshire 26.66 +0.0 2 740
7 101 Adeyeye, Mary SO Albany 27.09 1.3 1 704
8 254 Bossi, Lauren SO Hartford 27.19 1.3 1 696
9 378 Frechette, Mikaela FR New Hampshire 28.05 1.3 1 627
10 644 Bridgman, Ellen JR Vermont 28.38 1.3 1 601
11 649 Dominick, Catherin JR Vermont 28.59 +0.0 2 585
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 M Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 140 Vadnais, Paige JR Albany 2:24.37 765
2 668 Roderick, Sara SR Vermont 2:24.41 765
3 254 Bossi, Lauren SO Hartford 2:25.63 749
4 507 Darsney, Kerstin FR UMass Lowell 2:26.81 733
5 397 Ordway, Taylor JR New Hampshire 2:27.20 728
6 371 Checovich, Emma FR New Hampshire 2:27.91 719
7 213 Olusoga, Daniella SR Binghamton 2:30.90 682
8 644 Bridgman, Ellen JR Vermont 2:31.80 670
9 378 Frechette, Mikaela FR New Hampshire 2:32.44 663
10 101 Adeyeye, Mary SO Albany 2:33.89 645
11 649 Dominick, Catherin JR Vermont 2:34.35 639
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 M Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 213 Olusoga, Daniella SR Binghamton 14.80 0.1 3 868
2 371 Checovich, Emma FR New Hampshire 14.87 0.1 3 859
3 140 Vadnais, Paige JR Albany 14.87 -1.4 2 859
4 668 Roderick, Sara SR Vermont 14.92 -1.4 2 852
5 507 Darsney, Kerstin FR UMass Lowell 15.70 -1.4 2 751
6 101 Adeyeye, Mary SO Albany 15.99 -0.7 1 715
7 644 Bridgman, Ellen JR Vermont 16.32 0.1 3 676
8 254 Bossi, Lauren SO Hartford 16.46 -0.7 1 659
9 378 Frechette, Mikaela FR New Hampshire 17.49 -1.4 2 542
10 397 Ordway, Taylor JR New Hampshire 17.62 -0.7 1 528
11 649 Dominick, Catherin JR Vermont 18.61 0.1 3 427
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 140 Vadnais, Paige JR Albany 1.61m 5-03.25 747
1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64
P P P P P O O O O O XXX
1 507 Darsney, Kerstin FR UMass Lowell 1.61m 5-03.25 747
1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64
P P P P P P XO XO O XXO XXX
1 213 Olusoga, Daniella SR Binghamton 1.61m 5-03.25 747
1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64
P P P O P O O O XXO XXO XXX
1 644 Bridgman, Ellen JR Vermont 1.61m 5-03.25 747
1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64
P P P P P P XO O O O XXX
5 371 Checovich, Emma FR New Hampshire 1.55m 5-01.00 678
1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58
P P O P XO O XO XO XXX
6 101 Adeyeye, Mary SO Albany 1.52m 4-11.75 644
1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55
P O P P O XO XO XXX
6 668 Roderick, Sara SR Vermont 1.52m 4-11.75 644
1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55
P P P O O XO XXO XXX
8 254 Bossi, Lauren SO Hartford 1.49m 4-10.50 610
1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52
P P P P XO XO XXX
8 397 Ordway, Taylor JR New Hampshire 1.49m 4-10.50 610
1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52
P O O O O XXO XXX
8 649 Dominick, Catherin JR Vermont 1.49m 4-10.50 610
1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52
P P P O XO O XXX
11 378 Frechette, Mikaela FR New Hampshire 1.37m 4-06.00 481
1.34 1.37 1.40
O O XXX
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 213 Olusoga, Daniella SR Binghamton 5.51m 1.0 18-01.00 703
5.44m(1.4) 5.40m(+0.0) 5.51m(1.0)
2 668 Roderick, Sara SR Vermont 5.44m 1.5 17-10.25 683
FOUL(+0.0) 5.08m(-1.2) 5.44m(1.5)
3 507 Darsney, Kerstin FR UMass Lowell 5.36m 1.5 17-07.00 660
5.03m(1.6) 5.02m(0.5) 5.36m(1.5)
4 371 Checovich, Emma FR New Hampshire 5.32m 1.0 17-05.50 648
4.94m(+0.0) 5.32m(1.0) 5.26m(1.8)
5 140 Vadnais, Paige JR Albany 5.16m 0.7 16-11.25 603
5.16m(0.7) 4.86m(+0.0) 4.80m(1.6)
6 397 Ordway, Taylor JR New Hampshire 4.99m 1.1 16-04.50 557
4.88m(1.6) 4.77m(+0.0) 4.99m(1.1)
7 644 Bridgman, Ellen JR Vermont 4.95m 1.1 16-03.00 546
FOUL(1.7) 4.95m(1.1) 4.77m(+0.0)
8 378 Frechette, Mikaela FR New Hampshire 4.79m 0.4 15-08.75 503
4.79m(0.4) 4.73m(0.9) 4.76m(1.2)
9 649 Dominick, Catherin JR Vermont 4.70m 1.9 15-05.00 479
4.70m(1.9) 4.56m(+0.0) 4.66m(1.4)
10 101 Adeyeye, Mary SO Albany 4.52m 0.5 14-10.00 433
4.47m(1.1) 4.52m(0.5) 4.13m(+0.0)
11 254 Bossi, Lauren SO Hartford 4.40m 1.3 14-05.25 403
4.40m(1.3) 4.14m(0.3) 4.00m(1.2)
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 101 Adeyeye, Mary SO Albany 12.07m 39-07.25 666
10.38m 12.07m 11.85m
2 213 Olusoga, Daniella SR Binghamton 10.96m 35-11.50 592
10.46m 10.96m 10.62m
3 668 Roderick, Sara SR Vermont 10.92m 35-10.00 590
10.28m 10.92m 10.84m
4 507 Darsney, Kerstin FR UMass Lowell 9.13m 29-11.50 473
8.15m 9.13m 8.40m
5 378 Frechette, Mikaela FR New Hampshire 8.96m 29-04.75 462
8.06m 8.96m 8.59m
6 644 Bridgman, Ellen JR Vermont 8.93m 29-03.75 460
8.93m 7.55m FOUL
7 140 Vadnais, Paige JR Albany 8.78m 28-09.75 450
8.78m 7.86m 7.75m
8 397 Ordway, Taylor JR New Hampshire 8.37m 27-05.50 423
8.18m 8.13m 8.37m
9 371 Checovich, Emma FR New Hampshire 8.26m 27-01.25 416
8.18m 8.26m 8.18m
10 254 Bossi, Lauren SO Hartford 8.11m 26-07.25 406
8.04m 7.63m 8.11m
11 649 Dominick, Catherin JR Vermont 7.46m 24-05.75 365
7.46m 7.35m 7.40m
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 668 Roderick, Sara SR Vermont 37.75m 123-10 624
36.83m 37.75m FOUL
2 397 Ordway, Taylor JR New Hampshire 32.15m 105-06 517
FOUL 26.32m 32.15m
3 378 Frechette, Mikaela FR New Hampshire 31.46m 103-02 504
29.01m 31.46m 29.48m
4 101 Adeyeye, Mary SO Albany 28.39m 93-02 446
26.77m 28.39m 28.33m
5 213 Olusoga, Daniella SR Binghamton 25.28m 82-11 388
24.66m 22.79m 25.28m
6 649 Dominick, Catherin JR Vermont 24.98m 81-11 382
20.13m 24.02m 24.98m
7 254 Bossi, Lauren SO Hartford 23.52m 77-02 355
FOUL 22.66m 23.52m
8 644 Bridgman, Ellen JR Vermont 18.77m 61-07 266
FOUL 18.77m FOUL
9 140 Vadnais, Paige JR Albany 16.65m 54-07 227
FOUL FOUL 16.65m
10 507 Darsney, Kerstin FR UMass Lowell 9.95m 32-08 105
FOUL FOUL 9.95m
-- 371 Checovich, Emma FR New Hampshire FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Heptathlon
=======================================================================
America East: M 5276 2012 Allison Barwise, Boston University
Facility: F 4384 2015 Paige Vadnais, UAlbany
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 668 Roderick, Sara SR Vermont 5029F 10
2 213 Olusoga, Daniella SR Binghamton 4787F 8
3 140 Vadnais, Paige JR Albany 4487F 6
4 507 Darsney, Kerstin FR UMass Lowell 4272 5
5 101 Adeyeye, Mary SO Albany 4253 4
6 397 Ordway, Taylor JR New Hampshire 4103 3
7 371 Checovich, Emma FR New Hampshire 4099 2
8 644 Bridgman, Ellen JR Vermont 3966 1
9 254 Bossi, Lauren SO Hartford 3878
10 378 Frechette, Mikaela FR New Hampshire 3782
11 649 Dominick, Catherin JR Vermont 3487
Men 100 M Dash
========================================================================
America East: M 10.37 2014 Dennison Long, UMBC
NEICAAA: N 11.08
ECAC/IC4A: E 10.85
Facility: F 10.31 2014 Jeremy Bascom, Unattached
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 623 Miles, Daryian JR UMBC E 10.76Q 1.5 1
2 183 Teemer, Jaymen JR Albany E 10.81Q 0.8 4
3 556 Mulo, Richard FR UMass Lowell N 10.92Q 0.4 2
4 354 Nelson, Mozai FR Maine N 10.95Q 0.4 3
5 675 Bailey, Romario SO Vermont E 10.82q 1.5 1
6 178 Royal, Cherron SO Albany N 10.94q 0.4 2
7 629 Patrice, Randolph SR UMBC N 11.00q 0.8 4
8 180 Semon, Mande FR Albany N 11.01q 0.8 4
9 604 Abolurin, Afees JR UMBC N 11.04q 0.4 3
10 163 Fielding, Carlton SO Albany 11.12 1.5 1
11 158 Dorsainvil, Kerven JR Albany 11.14 0.4 3
12 225 Devin, Jake SO Binghamton 11.19 1.5 1
13 249 Sterling, Alex SR Binghamton 11.24 0.4 2
14 561 Peuser, Ian JR UMass Lowell 11.25 0.4 2
15 608 Ampofo-Williams, G SO UMBC 11.26 0.8 4
16 497 Tristano, Michael FR Stony Brook 11.30 0.4 3
17 624 Njem, Noel FR UMBC 11.32 0.4 3
18 499 Wang, Derrick FR Stony Brook 11.35 0.4 2
19 567 Taylor, Matt JR UMass Lowell 11.36 0.8 4
20 274 DiCarlo, Dominic SO Hartford 11.37 0.4 3
21 176 Quigley, Patrick FR Albany 11.39 1.5 1
22 285 Paterson, Alex SO Hartford 11.47 0.4 2
23 246 Redwood, Jarried FR Binghamton 11.51 1.5 1
24 282 Mabry, Myles SO Hartford 11.89 0.8 4
-- 165 Harris III, Robert SO Albany FS 0.4 3
-- 278 Hudson, Errol JR Hartford DNF 0.8 4
Men 100 M Dash
============================================================================
America East: M 10.37 2014 Dennison Long, UMBC
NEICAAA: N 11.08
ECAC/IC4A: E 10.85
Facility: F 10.31 2014 Jeremy Bascom, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 183 Teemer, Jaymen JR Albany 10.72E -0.4 10
2 623 Miles, Daryian JR UMBC 10.75E -0.4 8
3 556 Mulo, Richard FR UMass Lowell 10.96N -0.4 6
4 675 Bailey, Romario SO Vermont 10.99N -0.4 5
5 604 Abolurin, Afees JR UMBC 11.07N -0.4 4
6 178 Royal, Cherron SO Albany 11.08N -0.4 3
7 180 Semon, Mande FR Albany 11.09 -0.4 2
8 354 Nelson, Mozai FR Maine 11.17 -0.4 1
Men 200 M Dash
========================================================================
America East: M 21.22 2011 R.J. Page, Boston U.
NEICAAA: N 22.29
ECAC/IC4A: E 21.80
Facility: F 20.88 2014 Joel Redhead, Unattached
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 219 Alkins, Jon SO Binghamton E 21.61Q 0.5 4
2 183 Teemer, Jaymen JR Albany E 21.66Q 1.4 2
3 178 Royal, Cherron SO Albany E 21.75Q 1.9 1
4 629 Patrice, Randolph SR UMBC 22.07Q 2.4 3
5 623 Miles, Daryian JR UMBC N 21.84q 0.5 4
6 168 Jones, Taariq JR Albany N 21.89q 1.4 2
7 486 Hayes, Lamar JR Stony Brook N 21.97q 1.9 1
8 436 McFadden, D'Mahl JR New Hampshire 22.12q 2.4 3
9 628 Oxley, Darrius SO UMBC N 22.28q 1.9 1
10 354 Nelson, Mozai FR Maine N 22.29 0.5 4
11 627 Oputa, John FR UMBC 22.32 0.5 4
12 625 Oakley III, James FR UMBC 22.38 1.9 1
13 614 Coaxum, Niko JR UMBC 22.46 2.4 3
14 604 Abolurin, Afees JR UMBC 22.58 2.4 3
15 624 Njem, Noel FR UMBC 22.71 1.4 2
16 285 Paterson, Alex SO Hartford 22.71 1.9 1
17 274 DiCarlo, Dominic SO Hartford 22.72 1.4 2
18 497 Tristano, Michael FR Stony Brook 22.80 1.4 2
19 330 Dang, Luke SO Maine 23.25 0.5 4
20 608 Ampofo-Williams, G SO UMBC 23.26 0.5 4
21 680 Chu, Kyle SR Vermont 23.26 1.9 1
22 340 Jamison, Ryan SO Maine 23.40 0.5 4
23 499 Wang, Derrick FR Stony Brook 23.49 1.4 2
24 282 Mabry, Myles SO Hartford 23.54 1.9 1
25 284 Monrose, Hansy SO Hartford 23.75 1.4 2
26 480 Davies, Adam SR Stony Brook 23.79 2.4 3
27 272 Crump-King, Justin SO Hartford 23.80 1.9 1
Men 200 M Dash
============================================================================
America East: M 21.22 2011 R.J. Page, Boston U.
NEICAAA: N 22.29
ECAC/IC4A: E 21.80
Facility: F 20.88 2014 Joel Redhead, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 183 Teemer, Jaymen JR Albany 21.46E 1.6 10
2 219 Alkins, Jon SO Binghamton 21.72E 1.6 8
3 178 Royal, Cherron SO Albany 21.92N 1.6 6
4 623 Miles, Daryian JR UMBC 22.01N 1.6 5
5 486 Hayes, Lamar JR Stony Brook 22.19N 1.6 4
6 436 McFadden, D'Mahl JR New Hampshire 22.42 1.6 3
7 168 Jones, Taariq JR Albany 22.44 1.6 2
8 628 Oxley, Darrius SO UMBC 22.81 1.6 1
Men 400 M Dash
===================================================================
America East: M 46.29 2011 Tewado Latty, Boston U.
NEICAAA: N 49.54
ECAC/IC4A: E 48.50
Facility: F 47.64 2014 Isaiah Brown, Amsterham HS
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 168 Jones, Taariq JR Albany F 47.64Q 3
2 219 Alkins, Jon SO Binghamton E 48.44Q 2
3 184 Tomlinson, Jason JR Albany N 48.57Q 1
4 443 Penn, Isaiah JR New Hampshire N 48.77q 2
5 637 Soetje, Erick SO UMBC N 49.07q 1
6 243 Miller, Josh JR Binghamton N 49.20q 3
7 627 Oputa, John FR UMBC 50.00q 3
8 698 Koenig, Anderson JR Vermont 50.29q 3
9 628 Oxley, Darrius SO UMBC 50.31q 1
10 351 Merrill, Scott SR Maine 50.43 1
11 538 Duncan, Marcus FR UMass Lowell 50.45 3
12 239 Linden, Max JR Binghamton 50.48 2
13 343 Kipruto, Calvin FR Maine 50.66 1
14 425 Harter, Thomas FR New Hampshire 51.15 2
15 614 Coaxum, Niko JR UMBC 51.33 2
16 430 Kent, Tanner SO New Hampshire 51.41 3
17 181 Small, Ryan SR Albany 51.44 1
18 270 Calderaro, Brian FR Hartford 51.46 2
19 424 Hardy, Ross SO New Hampshire 51.89 2
20 625 Oakley III, James FR UMBC 52.11 3
21 272 Crump-King, Justin SO Hartford 52.12 2
22 284 Monrose, Hansy SO Hartford 52.55 3
23 708 Smith, Nick SO Vermont 53.21 3
-- 224 Bove, Justin FR Binghamton DQ 1 Lane Violation
Men 400 M Dash
=======================================================================
America East: M 46.29 2011 Tewado Latty, Boston U.
NEICAAA: N 49.54
ECAC/IC4A: E 48.50
Facility: F 47.64 2014 Isaiah Brown, Amsterham HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 168 Jones, Taariq JR Albany 47.35F 10
2 184 Tomlinson, Jason JR Albany 47.92E 8
3 219 Alkins, Jon SO Binghamton 48.24E 6
4 443 Penn, Isaiah JR New Hampshire 48.33E 5
5 637 Soetje, Erick SO UMBC 48.70N 4
6 243 Miller, Josh JR Binghamton 49.31N 3
7 627 Oputa, John FR UMBC 49.60 2
8 628 Oxley, Darrius SO UMBC 49.84 1
9 698 Koenig, Anderson JR Vermont 50.07
Men 800 M Run
===================================================================
America East: M 1:48.51 1994 Erik Nedeau, Northeastern
NEICAAA: N 1:53.40
ECAC/IC4A: E 1:51.80
Facility: F 1:50.37 2014 John DeLallo, UAlbany
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 444 Piazza, Drew SO New Hampshire N 1:53.04Q 1
2 345 Leithiser, Jake JR Maine N 1:53.22Q 5
3 445 Poggi, Christopher SO New Hampshire 1:53.48Q 2
4 146 Benzaid, Youness SR Albany 1:54.51Q 4
5 484 Granata, Matthew SR Stony Brook 1:55.19Q 3
6 633 Rever, Matt SR UMBC 1:53.60q 5
7 690 Deluna, Danny SO Vermont 1:53.61q 1
8 492 Lopresti, Alex JR Stony Brook 1:54.63q 4
9 234 Humphrey, Carter SR Binghamton 1:54.80q 2
10 172 Nwana, Simon FR Albany 1:54.82 5
11 451 Souza, Steven SR New Hampshire 1:55.34 3
12 476 Amazan, Bradley JR Stony Brook 1:55.37 5
13 638 Thronson, Ty FR UMBC 1:56.04 2
14 620 Johnson, Nick JR UMBC 1:56.19 4
15 566 Schmith, Daniel FR UMass Lowell 1:56.20 1
16 232 Hector, Billy FR Binghamton 1:57.17 3
17 363 Wilkinson, Darryl JR Maine 1:57.21 5
18 630 Phillips, Rami SO UMBC 1:57.24 1
19 241 McIe, Adam SO Binghamton 1:57.26 2
20 683 Clark, Maurie SR Vermont 1:57.32 4
21 446 Poggi, Joseph FR New Hampshire 1:57.45 3
22 494 Samuel, Jonathan SO Stony Brook 1:57.59 4
23 431 Kittredge, Jacob SO New Hampshire 1:57.82 2
24 271 Choiniere, Jonatha SR Hartford 1:58.09 1
25 161 Farinella, Raymond JR Albany 1:58.32 2
26 564 Powers, Kevin SO UMass Lowell 1:58.49 1
27 169 Lamour, Harold JR Albany 1:58.74 4
28 717 Fernandez, Chris SR Binghamton 1:59.06 1
29 487 Jacobs, Adam SR Stony Brook 1:59.55 2
30 428 Karam, Alexander FR New Hampshire 2:00.08 1
31 685 Connors, Dave SR Vermont 2:00.12 2
32 280 Jaworski, Evan FR Hartford 2:00.25 5
33 710 Vernimb, Phil SR Vermont 2:00.25 3
34 477 Biondi, Steven FR Stony Brook 2:00.82 5
35 290 Yancey, Lawrence FR Hartford 2:01.05 4
36 283 Marlow, Rourk SO Hartford 2:01.79 1
37 691 Deluna, Nick SR Vermont 2:02.91 5
38 220 Bajulaiye, Temi JR Binghamton 2:03.16 3
39 565 Richards, Tyler FR UMass Lowell 2:04.64 3
40 281 Lopes, Kyle FR Hartford 2:04.95 5
41 411 Albertini, David SO New Hampshire 2:05.56 3
Men 800 M Run
=======================================================================
America East: M 1:48.51 1994 Erik Nedeau, Northeastern
NEICAAA: N 1:53.40
ECAC/IC4A: E 1:51.80
Facility: F 1:50.37 2014 John DeLallo, UAlbany
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 444 Piazza, Drew SO New Hampshire 1:50.45E 10
2 345 Leithiser, Jake JR Maine 1:51.01E 8
3 445 Poggi, Christopher SO New Hampshire 1:51.39E 6
4 484 Granata, Matthew SR Stony Brook 1:52.23N 5
5 146 Benzaid, Youness SR Albany 1:53.10N 4
6 234 Humphrey, Carter SR Binghamton 1:53.46 3
7 633 Rever, Matt SR UMBC 1:53.48 2
8 690 Deluna, Danny SO Vermont 1:53.66 1
9 492 Lopresti, Alex JR Stony Brook 1:53.92
Men 1500 M Run
===================================================================
America East: M 3:42.75 1989 Brad Schalpak, Northeastern
NEICAAA: N 3:54.24
ECAC/IC4A: E 3:51.00
Facility: F 3:53.62 2014 Matt Giannino, RIT
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 352 Moser, Alexander SR Maine 3:55.34Q 2
2 495 Speakman, Eric SR Stony Brook 3:56.50Q 3
3 233 Holt, Eric SO Binghamton 4:09.35Q 1
4 230 Garn, Jesse JR Binghamton 3:57.30Q 2
5 705 O'Leary, Thomas JR Vermont 3:57.76Q 3
6 422 Greene, Kevin SR New Hampshire 4:09.37Q 1
7 491 Lee, Matthew SO Stony Brook 3:57.49Q 2
8 341 Johns, Jacob SO Maine 3:58.54Q 3
9 500 Watts, Michael FR Stony Brook 4:09.65Q 1
10 149 Buchanan, Christop SR Albany 3:59.35q 2
11 687 Coppinger, Patrick SO Vermont 3:59.78q 3
12 547 Kalenoski, Michael SO UMass Lowell 4:00.65q 3
13 501 Wimmers, Thomas FR Stony Brook 4:00.75 3
14 558 Nelson, Zachary SR UMass Lowell 4:02.10 2
15 498 Vazquez, Gabriel JR Stony Brook 4:04.40 2
16 358 Salamone, Thomas JR Maine 4:04.94 3
17 171 Middleton, Justin SO Albany 4:07.16 3
18 279 Jackman, Hunter FR Hartford 4:09.91 3
19 179 Schweitzer, Peter SR Albany 4:11.15 1
20 543 Hayes, Ryan JR UMass Lowell 4:11.19 1
21 439 Moretti, Jeffrey SR New Hampshire 4:13.45 1
22 607 Alexander, Stephen FR UMBC 4:13.76 1
23 489 Keys, Tyler JR Stony Brook 4:16.39 1
24 488 Johnson, Jordan FR Stony Brook 4:16.77 1
25 542 Halas, Stephen FR UMass Lowell 4:19.31 2
26 331 Fossas, Elijah FR Maine 4:20.03 2
-- 453 Verro, Joseph FR New Hampshire DQ 2 Interference
Men 1500 M Run
=======================================================================
America East: M 3:42.75 1989 Brad Schalpak, Northeastern
NEICAAA: N 3:54.24
ECAC/IC4A: E 3:51.00
Facility: F 3:53.62 2014 Matt Giannino, RIT
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 230 Garn, Jesse JR Binghamton 3:46.09E 10
2 495 Speakman, Eric SR Stony Brook 3:48.15E 8
3 233 Holt, Eric SO Binghamton 3:48.75E 6
4 149 Buchanan, Christop SR Albany 3:49.81E 5
5 705 O'Leary, Thomas JR Vermont 3:50.80E 4
6 352 Moser, Alexander SR Maine 3:51.83F 3
7 341 Johns, Jacob SO Maine 3:52.10F 2
8 422 Greene, Kevin SR New Hampshire 3:52.37F 1
9 500 Watts, Michael FR Stony Brook 3:52.94F
10 491 Lee, Matthew SO Stony Brook 3:58.63
11 547 Kalenoski, Michael SO UMass Lowell 4:03.90
12 687 Coppinger, Patrick SO Vermont 4:04.74
Men 5000 M Run
=======================================================================
America East: M 14:19.06 1998 Karl Rasmussen, Boston University
NEICAAA: N 14:58.00
ECAC/IC4A: E 14:30.00
Facility: F 14:37.03 2014 Aaron Szoka, Vermont
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 626 Omar, Hassan JR UMBC 14:40.90N 10
2 545 Hogan, Paul FR UMass Lowell 14:44.79N 8
3 481 Denis, Daniel SR Stony Brook 14:50.35N 6
4 534 Allen, Robert SR UMass Lowell 14:53.50N 5
5 447 Prizzi, John SR New Hampshire 14:55.20N 4
6 483 Frigge, Tyler JR Stony Brook 14:57.93N 3
7 622 Luckin, Jonathan SO UMBC 15:13.60 2
8 703 Moroney, Dan JR Vermont 15:20.95 1
9 479 Connelly, Daniel FR Stony Brook 15:29.38
10 337 Horne, Joshua FR Maine 15:35.49
11 706 Salamone, Nick SO Vermont 15:37.59
12 612 Burgett, Rhys FR UMBC 15:41.06
13 277 Helminski, Christo JR Hartford 15:42.05
14 273 Davis, Charles JR Hartford 15:42.62
15 276 Hamel, Kyle JR Hartford 15:45.58
16 616 Duboyce, Patrick FR UMBC 15:48.82
17 475 Acito, Joseph FR Stony Brook 15:49.85
18 420 Dutton, Mitchell SO New Hampshire 15:58.85
19 240 Marhaba, Jade JR Binghamton 15:59.42
20 360 Tracy, Justin SO Maine 16:05.89
21 429 Kenefick, Timothy FR New Hampshire 16:17.35
22 563 Poitras, Timothy FR UMass Lowell 16:21.91
23 701 Lucci, Aaron FR Vermont 16:22.50
24 707 Scofield, Oliver JR Vermont 16:22.80
25 700 Lieberman, Scott FR Vermont 16:31.77
26 231 Gill, Matthew FR Binghamton 16:36.00
27 539 Fossa, Drew FR UMass Lowell 16:45.49
Men 10000 M Run
=======================================================================
America East: M 30:36.34 2014 Aaron Szotka, Vermont
NEICAAA: N 32:35.00
ECAC/IC4A: E 31:08.00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 626 Omar, Hassan JR UMBC 31:36.82N 10
2 490 Kun, Mitchell JR Stony Brook 31:41.96N 8
3 709 Souder, Dylan SR Vermont 31:43.39N 6
4 164 Gronostaj, Kyle FR Albany 31:45.35N 5
5 229 Frost, Collin JR Binghamton 31:57.58N 4
6 250 Vallecorsa, Jonath JR Binghamton 32:00.24N 3
7 247 Roache, Andrew JR Binghamton 32:07.50N 2
8 235 Johnson, Matt SR Binghamton 32:45.49 1
9 502 Zampariello, Matt SR Stony Brook 32:54.03
10 417 Chabot, Zachary JR New Hampshire 32:58.60
11 420 Dutton, Mitchell SO New Hampshire 33:05.30
12 695 Hazlehurst, Fletch JR Vermont 33:07.53
13 238 Kozyra, Nathaniel SO Binghamton 33:13.57
14 496 Tancin, Ryan SO Stony Brook 33:28.87
15 434 McCarthy, Brendan JR New Hampshire 33:35.44
16 696 Hopkins, Will FR Vermont 33:36.38
17 537 Doyle, Connor SO UMass Lowell 33:42.64
18 346 Lenfest, Jarrod SR Maine 34:16.81
19 552 McArdle, Nicholas SO UMass Lowell 34:47.07
-- 170 Machabee, Keith FR Albany DNF
Men 110 M Hurdles
========================================================================
America East: M 14.01 2014 Trae Proctor, UMBC
NEICAAA: N 15.74
ECAC/IC4A: E 14.85
Facility: F 13.90 2015 Reggie Rucker, Unattached
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 436 McFadden, D'Mahl JR New Hampshire E 14.55Q 1.0 2
2 222 Black, Cameron JR Binghamton E 14.82Q 0.6 1
3 697 Kallur, Martin JR Vermont E 14.85q 0.6 1
4 433 Maney, Ryan SO New Hampshire N 14.86q 1.0 2
5 554 Mitchell, Cameron SR UMass Lowell N 14.96q 1.0 2
6 186 Willis, Devon FR Albany N 15.18q 0.6 1
7 158 Dorsainvil, Kerven JR Albany N 15.31q 0.6 1
8 618 Freeman, Purcell JR UMBC N 15.31q 1.0 2
9 605 Abutaleb, Ehab JR UMBC N 15.34q 0.6 1
10 634 Rybak, John SR UMBC N 15.40 0.6 1
11 677 Charles, Alex FR Vermont N 15.44 1.0 2
12 427 Johnson, Daniel JR New Hampshire N 15.62 1.0 2
13 493 Mercado, Oscar JR Stony Brook N 15.69 0.6 1
14 617 Enomanna, Samuel FR UMBC 16.12 1.0 2
15 365 Yeboah, Elijah FR Maine 16.13 1.0 2
Men 110 M Hurdles
============================================================================
America East: M 14.01 2014 Trae Proctor, UMBC
NEICAAA: N 15.74
ECAC/IC4A: E 14.85
Facility: F 13.90 2015 Reggie Rucker, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 436 McFadden, D'Mahl JR New Hampshire 14.62E 1.0 10
2 433 Maney, Ryan SO New Hampshire 14.63E 1.0 8
3 554 Mitchell, Cameron SR UMass Lowell 14.74E 1.0 6
4 186 Willis, Devon FR Albany 15.00N 1.0 5
5 222 Black, Cameron JR Binghamton 15.16N 1.0 4
6 618 Freeman, Purcell JR UMBC 15.25N 1.0 3
7 158 Dorsainvil, Kerven JR Albany 15.44N 1.0 2
8 605 Abutaleb, Ehab JR UMBC 15.45N 1.0 1
Men 400 M Hurdles
===================================================================
America East: M 49.97 2009 Joe Greene, Albany
NEICAAA: N 56.24
ECAC/IC4A: E 53.84
Facility: F 52.14 2014 Jeremiah Obeng-Agyapong, UAlbany
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 173 Obeng-Agyapong, Je JR Albany E 53.07Q 3
2 554 Mitchell, Cameron SR UMass Lowell N 54.53Q 1
3 634 Rybak, John SR UMBC N 54.76Q 2
4 692 Duncan, Mallory SR Vermont E 53.30q 3
5 252 Weykamp, Ian SO Binghamton N 54.82q 1
6 437 McFarland, Andrew SO New Hampshire N 54.96q 1
7 551 Kirby, Richard SR UMass Lowell N 55.11q 2
8 348 Lucas, Michael JR Maine N 56.16q 2
9 610 Bolinger, Charles JR UMBC 56.42q 3
10 441 Mulcahy, Tyler JR New Hampshire 56.56 3
11 365 Yeboah, Elijah FR Maine 56.97 1
12 493 Mercado, Oscar JR Stony Brook 57.97 1
13 617 Enomanna, Samuel FR UMBC 58.10 3
14 412 Anderson, James JR New Hampshire 58.20 3
15 145 Ayub, Sobaan FR Albany 58.29 2
16 605 Abutaleb, Ehab JR UMBC 58.90 3
17 270 Calderaro, Brian FR Hartford 59.53 2
18 699 Krug, Mickey SR Vermont 1:00.13 1
19 609 Bejarano, Brandon FR UMBC 1:03.71 2
-- 478 Button, Jarrett SO Stony Brook DNF 1
Men 400 M Hurdles
=======================================================================
America East: M 49.97 2009 Joe Greene, Albany
NEICAAA: N 56.24
ECAC/IC4A: E 53.84
Facility: F 52.14 2014 Jeremiah Obeng-Agyapong, UAlbany
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 692 Duncan, Mallory SR Vermont 52.51E 10
2 554 Mitchell, Cameron SR UMass Lowell 53.09E 8
3 173 Obeng-Agyapong, Je JR Albany 53.33E 6
4 634 Rybak, John SR UMBC 53.73E 5
5 551 Kirby, Richard SR UMass Lowell 54.28N 4
6 348 Lucas, Michael JR Maine 54.45N 3
7 437 McFarland, Andrew SO New Hampshire 54.72N 2
8 252 Weykamp, Ian SO Binghamton 55.08N 1
9 610 Bolinger, Charles JR UMBC 1:01.23
Men 3000 M Steeplechase
=======================================================================
America East: M 8:41.79 1993 Markku Kyrronen, Boston University
NEICAAA: N 9:42.84
ECAC/IC4A: E 9:15.00
Facility: F 9:22.60 2014 James Sommer, UAlbany
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 447 Prizzi, John SR New Hampshire 9:06.11E 10
2 182 Sommer, James JR Albany 9:12.16E 8
3 568 Teachen, Thomas FR UMass Lowell 9:19.25F 6
4 674 Anderstrom, Aaron JR Vermont 9:23.04N 5
5 177 Ranke, Tyler FR Albany 9:25.55N 4
6 454 Wildgoose, Jeremy SR New Hampshire 9:27.87N 3
7 248 Rousell, Jared SR Binghamton 9:40.83N 2
8 569 Velasquez, Dhahran FR UMass Lowell 9:48.15 1
9 616 Duboyce, Patrick FR UMBC 9:48.40
10 612 Burgett, Rhys FR UMBC 9:49.56
11 359 Schultz, Derrek JR Maine 9:50.76
12 544 Hegarty, Mark SO UMass Lowell 9:55.49
13 681 Ciminella, Matt FR Vermont 10:03.01
14 676 Bell, Noah FR Vermont 10:17.03
-- 333 Frye, Levi SO Maine DNF
Men 4x100 M Relay
=======================================================================
America East: M 41.00 2013 UMBC, UMBC
P Balderson, J Blanfort, T Proctor, D Long
ECAC/IC4A: E 42.50
Facility: F 40.69 2015 , UAlbany
R Harris III, J Teemer, J Tomlinson, C Royal
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 UMBC 41.54E 10
1) 604 Abolurin, Afees JR 2) 625 Oakley III, James FR
3) 608 Ampofo-Williams, Gideon SO 4) 623 Miles, Daryian JR
2 Albany 41.56E 8
1) 180 Semon, Mande FR 2) 183 Teemer, Jaymen JR
3) 168 Jones, Taariq JR 4) 178 Royal, Cherron SO
3 UMass Lowell 42.11E 6
1) 561 Peuser, Ian JR 2) 556 Mulo, Richard FR
3) 567 Taylor, Matt JR 4) 554 Mitchell, Cameron SR
4 Binghamton 42.34E 5
1) 249 Sterling, Alex SR 2) 225 Devin, Jake SO
3) 253 Ziegler, Eric SR 4) 219 Alkins, Jon SO
5 Vermont 42.44E 4
1) 680 Chu, Kyle SR 2) 692 Duncan, Mallory SR
3) 698 Koenig, Anderson JR 4) 675 Bailey, Romario SO
6 Hartford 45.22 3
1) 278 Hudson, Errol JR 2) 285 Paterson, Alex SO
3) 270 Calderaro, Brian FR 4) 274 DiCarlo, Dominic SO
7 Maine 47.21 2
1) 330 Dang, Luke SO 2) 362 Viola, Joseph SR
3) 350 Martin, Tyler JR 4) 354 Nelson, Mozai FR
-- New Hampshire DNF
1) 436 McFadden, D'Mahl JR 2) 433 Maney, Ryan SO
3) 441 Mulcahy, Tyler JR 4) 443 Penn, Isaiah JR
-- Stony Brook DNF
1) 497 Tristano, Michael FR 2) 486 Hayes, Lamar JR
3) 480 Davies, Adam SR 4) 499 Wang, Derrick FR
Men 4x400 M Relay
=======================================================================
America East: M 3:10.72 2010 Binghamton, Binghamton
C Gilbert, C Smith, Z Keefer, C Arnett
ECAC/IC4A: E 3:17.60
Facility: F 3:20.31 2014 , Amsterdam HS
D Graveley, J Gallup, A Druziak, I Brown
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 New Hampshire 3:15.13E 10
1) 444 Piazza, Drew SO 2) 445 Poggi, Christopher SO
3) 425 Harter, Thomas FR 4) 443 Penn, Isaiah JR
2 Maine 3:16.99E 8
1) 348 Lucas, Michael JR 2) 362 Viola, Joseph SR
3) 345 Leithiser, Jake JR 4) 351 Merrill, Scott SR
3 UMass Lowell 3:18.04F 6
1) 538 Duncan, Marcus FR 2) 533 Allen, Ian FR
3) 551 Kirby, Richard SR 4) 554 Mitchell, Cameron SR
4 Binghamton 3:18.73F 5
1) 243 Miller, Josh JR 2) 241 McIe, Adam SO
3) 239 Linden, Max JR 4) 224 Bove, Justin FR
5 UMBC 3:19.92F 4
1) 628 Oxley, Darrius SO 2) 637 Soetje, Erick SO
3) 627 Oputa, John FR 4) 624 Njem, Noel FR
6 Vermont 3:20.76 3
1) 698 Koenig, Anderson JR 2) 691 Deluna, Nick SR
3) 685 Connors, Dave SR 4) 692 Duncan, Mallory SR
7 Stony Brook 3:22.98 2
1) 494 Samuel, Jonathan SO 2) 486 Hayes, Lamar JR
3) 497 Tristano, Michael FR 4) 493 Mercado, Oscar JR
8 Hartford 3:26.54 1
1) 285 Paterson, Alex SO 2) 270 Calderaro, Brian FR
3) 284 Monrose, Hansy SO 4) 272 Crump-King, Justin SO
-- Albany DNF
1) 168 Jones, Taariq JR 2) 184 Tomlinson, Jason JR
3) 173 Obeng-Agyapong, Jeremiah JR 4) 183 Teemer, Jaymen JR
Men 4x800 M Relay
=======================================================================
America East: M 7:32.37 2009 University at Albany, University at Albany
N Santos, J Belokopitsky, R Estremera, J Moore
ECAC/IC4A: E 7:43.00
Facility: F 7:56.90 2014 , Saratoga Springs HS
R Young, A Tooker, J Verro, J Navin
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Binghamton 7:32.47E 10
1) 233 Holt, Eric SO 2) 717 Fernandez, Chris SR
3) 232 Hector, Billy FR 4) 230 Garn, Jesse JR
2 Stony Brook 7:41.64E 8
1) 476 Amazan, Bradley JR 2) 484 Granata, Matthew SR
3) 492 Lopresti, Alex JR 4) 495 Speakman, Eric SR
3 Vermont 7:44.11F 6
1) 683 Clark, Maurie SR 2) 705 O'Leary, Thomas JR
3) 690 Deluna, Danny SO 4) 687 Coppinger, Patrick SO
4 Albany 7:45.86F 5
1) 169 Lamour, Harold JR 2) 179 Schweitzer, Peter SR
3) 146 Benzaid, Youness SR 4) 172 Nwana, Simon FR
5 New Hampshire 7:46.80F 4
1) 412 Anderson, James JR 2) 446 Poggi, Joseph FR
3) 451 Souza, Steven SR 4) 431 Kittredge, Jacob SO
6 UMass Lowell 7:54.63F 3
1) 566 Schmith, Daniel FR 2) 564 Powers, Kevin SO
3) 543 Hayes, Ryan JR 4) 558 Nelson, Zachary SR
7 Maine 7:56.03F 2
1) 341 Johns, Jacob SO 2) 358 Salamone, Thomas JR
3) 363 Wilkinson, Darryl JR 4) 352 Moser, Alexander SR
8 Hartford 8:23.09 1
1) 271 Choiniere, Jonathan SR 2) 279 Jackman, Hunter FR
3) 280 Jaworski, Evan FR 4) 283 Marlow, Rourk SO
-- UMBC DQ Lane Violation
1) 638 Thronson, Ty FR 2) 620 Johnson, Nick JR
3) 630 Phillips, Rami SO 4) 633 Rever, Matt SR
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
America East: M 7-03.25 2013 Alexander Bowen, Albany
NEICAAA: N 2.01m
ECAC/IC4A: E 2.04m
Facility: F 2.15m Alexander Bowen Jr, Albany (14), Panama (1
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 150 Campbell, Matthew SO Albany 2.09mE 6-10.25 10
1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09
P P P O O O
2 174 Ogbonna, Kingsley SO Albany 2.04mE 6-08.25 8
1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09
P P O XO XO XXX
3 682 Cioffredi, John FR Vermont 1.99m 6-06.25 6
1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04
O O O O XXX
4 435 McCoole, Keelan FR New Hampshire J1.99m 6-06.25 5
1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04
O XO XXO O XXX
5 535 Brown, Gilberto SO UMass Lowell J1.99m 6-06.25 4
1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04
P P O XO XXX
6 560 Onikeku, Oluwatoni JR UMass Lowell 1.94m 6-04.25 3
1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99
P P O XXX
7 245 Okon, Thaddeus FR Binghamton J1.94m 6-04.25 1.50
1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99
XO O O XXX
7 350 Martin, Tyler JR Maine J1.94m 6-04.25 1.50
1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99
O XO O XXX
9 611 Bukasa, Musangu FR UMBC 1.89m 6-02.25
1.84 1.89 1.94
XO XO XXX
9 237 King, Jon JR Binghamton 1.89m 6-02.25
1.84 1.89 1.94
XO XO XXX
11 335 Harris, Connor SO Maine 1.84m 6-00.50
1.84 1.89
O XXX
12 151 Canzoneri, Thomas FR Albany J1.84m 6-00.50
1.84 1.89
XO XXX
-- 336 Hicks, Assad SO Maine NH
1.84 1.89
P XXX
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
America East: M 17-03.50 2011 Luke Schoen, Albany
NEICAAA: N 4.55m
ECAC/IC4A: E 4.85m
Facility: F 5.05m 2014 Nathan Hiett, UAlbany
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 167 Hiett, Nathan SO Albany 5.00mE 16-04.75 10
4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.11
P P P P XO XO O XXX
2 226 Fagan, Peter SO Binghamton 4.85mE 15-11.00 8
4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00
P P P XXO O XO XXX
3 251 Villa, Nick FR Binghamton 4.55mN 14-11.00 5.50
4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70
P O O XO XXX
3 697 Kallur, Martin JR Vermont 4.55mN 14-11.00 5.50
4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70
P P P XO XX
5 244 Nock, Chris JR Binghamton J4.55mN 14-11.00 3.50
4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70
P P O XXO XXX
5 162 Farrenkopf, Justin SO Albany J4.55mN 14-11.00 3.50
4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70
P O O XXO XXX
7 157 DiBari, Donald JR Albany J4.55mN 14-11.00 2
4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70
O XO XO XXO XXX
8 678 Chevalier, Sam SR Vermont 4.40m 14-05.25 1
4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55
XO XO XO XXX
9 440 Morris, Bryan JR New Hampshire 4.25m 13-11.25
4.10 4.25 4.40
P O XXX
9 711 Voda, Chris JR Vermont 4.25m 13-11.25
4.10 4.25 4.40
O O XXX
9 329 Burgess, Devin SO Maine 4.25m 13-11.25
4.10 4.25 4.40
O O XXX
9 228 Fountain, Travis FR Binghamton 4.25m 13-11.25
4.10 4.25 4.40
P O XXX
13 613 Carman, Thomas SR UMBC 4.10m 13-05.25
4.10 4.25
O XXX
14 418 Cromwell, Duncan SR New Hampshire J4.10m 13-05.25
4.10 4.25
XO XXX
14 364 Wortman, Alecsande FR Maine J4.10m 13-05.25
4.10 4.25
XO XXX
-- 361 Viola, Gregory SO Maine NH
4.10
XXX
-- 342 Johnson, Garrett FR Maine NH
4.10
XXX
-- 550 King, Garrett SR UMass Lowell NH
4.10 4.25 4.40
P P XXX
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
America East: M 24-09.75 2000 Dave Klemic, Northeastern
NEICAAA: N 6.88m
ECAC/IC4A: E 7.10m
Facility: F 7.30m 2014 Mamadou Gueye, Gotham Spark AC
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 712 Weider, Ian SO Vermont 7.17m 2.3 23-06.25 10
6.73m(-1.3) 6.82m(2.9) 7.17m(2.3) FOUL(3.2) 7.15m(2.6) 6.82m(+0.0)
2 180 Semon, Mande FR Albany 7.09m 2.1 23-03.25 8
6.96m(-1.1) PASS FOUL(3.0) 6.97m(2.7) 6.96m(1.0) 7.09m(2.1)
3 486 Hayes, Lamar JR Stony Brook 7.07mN -1.3 23-02.50 6
7.07m(-1.3) 7.00m(0.3) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(2.2) 6.99m(1.9) 6.66m(+0.0)
4 697 Kallur, Martin JR Vermont 7.06m 2.8 23-02.00 5
6.46m(-1.0) 6.85m(1.1) 7.06m(2.8) 6.99m(3.4) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(1.7)
5 160 Fakarode, Colonel SO Albany 6.85m 2.5 22-05.75 4
6.61m(-0.8) 6.65m(1.9) 6.51m(3.4) 6.48m(2.5) 6.43m(1.6) 6.85m(2.5)
6 541 Greaney, Patrick SR UMass Lowell 6.84m 1.3 22-05.25 3
6.70m(-1.2) 6.72m(0.8) 6.84m(1.3) 6.83m(3.0) FOUL(1.2) 6.69m(2.0)
7 688 Cunningham, Colby JR Vermont 6.83m 3.8 22-05.00 2
FOUL(-1.4) FOUL(1.4) 6.54m(1.0) FOUL(2.4) 6.83m(3.8) 5.44m(2.0)
8 338 Hubbard, Julian JR Maine 6.73m 2.0 22-01.00 1
6.73m(2.0) 6.52m(-0.3) 6.58m(+0.0) FOUL(2.3) FOUL(2.9) FOUL(1.9)
9 480 Davies, Adam SR Stony Brook 6.62m 2.5 21-08.75
6.27m(0.9) 6.43m(1.5) 6.62m(2.5) FOUL(3.0) FOUL(2.8) FOUL(4.0)
10 253 Ziegler, Eric SR Binghamton 6.53m 1.9 21-05.25
6.40m(-0.8) 6.53m(1.9) FOUL(3.8)
11 344 Lafortune, Herby SR Maine 6.40m 1.3 21-00.00
FOUL(-0.1) 6.40m(1.3) FOUL(2.4)
12 153 Crump-King, Jordan SO Albany 6.39m 1.2 20-11.75
6.23m(-1.1) 6.39m(1.2) FOUL(2.6)
13 144 Akinniyi, Bamidele FR Albany 6.31m 2.6 20-08.50
6.05m(0.7) 6.31m(2.6) 6.02m(0.2)
14 416 Case, Shawn FR New Hampshire 6.28m 1.6 20-07.25
6.28m(1.6) 6.11m(0.1) 6.03m(0.9)
15 619 Glaze, Justin JR UMBC 6.26m 2.5 20-06.50
5.87m(+0.0) FOUL(2.7) 6.26m(2.5)
16 426 Jasper, Richard FR New Hampshire 6.12m 1.8 20-01.00
6.12m(1.8) 5.88m(+0.0) 5.85m(1.0)
17 287 Pepper, Robert JR Hartford 6.10m 0.9 20-00.25
FOUL(-0.4) 6.10m(0.9) 6.07m(+0.0)
18 347 Longfellow, Steven FR Maine 5.98m 0.8 19-07.50
5.98m(0.8) FOUL(0.5) 5.82m(0.8)
19 702 Mai, My SR Vermont 4.25m 0.6 13-11.50
4.25m(0.6) PASS PASS
-- 693 Gabranski, Sam SO Vermont FOUL
FOUL(1.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
America East: M 52-01.25 2011 Nasim Siddeeq, Albany
NEICAAA: N 13.84m
ECAC/IC4A: E 14.50m
Facility: F 14.53m 2014 Devon Willis, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 186 Willis, Devon FR Albany 15.20mF 1.9 49-10.50 10
FOUL(+0.0) 14.68m(2.8) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(1.2) 15.20m(1.9) 14.95m(0.9)
2 153 Crump-King, Jordan SO Albany 15.10mF 1.9 49-06.50 8
14.28m(+0.0) FOUL(3.5) 15.10m(1.9) 14.83m(1.8) FOUL(1.6) 15.01m(0.7)
3 338 Hubbard, Julian JR Maine 14.37m 2.2 47-01.75 6
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(2.7) 14.37m(2.2) 14.33m(1.4) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(1.6)
4 160 Fakarode, Colonel SO Albany 14.24mN 1.0 46-08.75 5
14.24m(1.0) FOUL(1.5) 14.01m(0.1) 14.21m(0.7) 13.88m(2.3) 14.11m(1.5)
5 335 Harris, Connor SO Maine 13.77m 1.1 45-02.25 4
13.46m(1.0) FOUL(2.7) 13.77m(1.1) 12.97m(0.9) FOUL(1.6) 13.40m(0.3)
6 287 Pepper, Robert JR Hartford 13.64m 2.2 44-09.00 3
13.64m(2.2) 13.53m(2.8) 13.19m(1.3) 13.29m(1.3) 13.33m(1.8) 13.64m(+0.0)
7 704 Ogletree, Chris SR Vermont 13.55m 3.0 44-05.50 2
12.88m(-1.0) 13.55m(3.0) 13.49m(2.4) 12.93m(1.1) FOUL(1.4) 13.44m(0.3)
8 541 Greaney, Patrick SR UMass Lowell 13.48m 0.9 44-02.75 1
13.20m(3.0) FOUL(2.6) 13.48m(0.9) 11.39m(1.0) 12.91m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
9 344 Lafortune, Herby SR Maine 13.30m 1.6 43-07.75
13.03m(+0.0) 13.26m(1.7) 11.69m(0.5) 13.14m(+0.0) 13.08m(1.9) 13.30m(1.6)
10 426 Jasper, Richard FR New Hampshire 12.76m 4.6 41-10.50
12.76m(4.6) FOUL(1.7) 12.23m(2.4)
11 347 Longfellow, Steven FR Maine 12.40m 0.8 40-08.25
FOUL(0.3) 12.25m(1.4) 12.40m(0.8)
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
America East: M 62-00.25 2004 Derek Anderson, Northeastern
NEICAAA: N 14.83m
ECAC/IC4A: E 15.80m
Facility: F 17.77m 2014 Andre Reid, Greater Boston TC
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 606 Adantor, Yao SR UMBC 17.41mE 57-01.50 10
16.11m 16.48m 16.32m 17.34m FOUL 17.41m
2 223 Bordeau, Brandon SR Binghamton 16.06mE 52-08.25 8
15.79m 15.53m FOUL 15.19m 15.06m 16.06m
3 631 Rana, Isahq JR UMBC 15.98mE 52-05.25 6
15.58m 15.98m FOUL 15.30m 15.50m FOUL
4 156 DelVescovo, Eric SO Albany 15.72mN 51-07.00 5
14.10m 15.72m FOUL 15.09m 15.12m 15.40m
5 236 Kihl, Jordan JR Binghamton 14.73m 48-04.00 4
14.16m FOUL FOUL 14.73m 14.54m FOUL
6 555 Mroz, Perry SO UMass Lowell 14.50m 47-07.00 3
13.87m 13.71m FOUL 14.03m 14.08m 14.50m
7 450 Shanahan, Michael SO New Hampshire 14.39m 47-02.50 2
13.26m 13.43m 13.87m 14.39m 14.19m 14.20m
8 449 Ritzo, Nicholas FR New Hampshire 14.33m 47-00.25 1
14.03m 13.73m 14.33m 13.99m 13.84m 14.19m
9 432 Lynch, Thomas JR New Hampshire 13.95m 45-09.25
FOUL 13.15m 13.95m 13.76m 13.77m 13.90m
10 549 Kerrigan, Ryan FR UMass Lowell 13.80m 45-03.50
13.70m 13.80m FOUL
11 448 Renaud, Jacob SR New Hampshire J13.80m 45-03.50
FOUL 13.30m 13.80m
12 332 Frantz, Jeremy FR Maine 13.77m 45-02.25
13.76m 13.77m FOUL
13 636 Serafenas, Thor SR UMBC 13.37m 43-10.50
12.79m 13.31m 13.37m
14 632 Rentzsch, Vincent JR UMBC 12.96m 42-06.25
12.96m FOUL FOUL
15 562 Phillips-Manson, J SO UMass Lowell 12.90m 42-04.00
FOUL 12.90m FOUL
16 147 Blanda, Philip SO Albany 12.00m 39-04.50
FOUL 12.00m FOUL
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
America East: M 185-07 2004 Derek Anderson, Northeastern
NEICAAA: N 45.11m
ECAC/IC4A: E 47.50m
Facility: F 52.29m 2014 Eric Masington, Connecticut
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 223 Bordeau, Brandon SR Binghamton 48.59mE 159-05 10
46.30m 42.86m 44.04m 47.26m 47.72m 48.59m
2 159 Eustache, Jonathan SO Albany 47.53mE 155-11 8
41.99m 44.30m 46.40m FOUL 42.32m 47.53m
3 606 Adantor, Yao SR UMBC 46.50mN 152-07 6
35.54m 42.76m 46.50m FOUL FOUL 36.34m
4 631 Rana, Isahq JR UMBC 46.39mN 152-02 5
43.53m 41.20m FOUL FOUL 46.39m 45.73m
5 636 Serafenas, Thor SR UMBC 44.08m 144-07 4
43.05m 43.59m 42.70m 44.08m FOUL FOUL
6 559 O'Grady, Ryan SR UMass Lowell 41.08m 134-09 3
37.39m 39.41m 37.70m 35.94m 38.94m 41.08m
7 562 Phillips-Manson, J SO UMass Lowell 41.02m 134-07 2
40.74m FOUL FOUL 40.47m 41.02m FOUL
8 349 Lufkin, Adam FR Maine 40.81m 133-11 1
36.19m 40.81m FOUL 38.37m 39.49m FOUL
9 175 Quantock, Cody FR Albany 39.56m 129-09
39.56m FOUL 38.28m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 339 Hutchins, Travis JR Maine 38.79m 127-03
37.99m 38.79m 38.02m
11 449 Ritzo, Nicholas FR New Hampshire 38.62m 126-08
34.42m 38.62m FOUL
12 632 Rentzsch, Vincent JR UMBC 38.10m 125-00
38.10m 37.58m FOUL
13 485 Hand, Chris SR Stony Brook 37.64m 123-06
FOUL 37.64m 35.97m
14 414 Berrier, Wyatt SR New Hampshire 37.21m 122-01
FOUL 37.21m 36.75m
15 332 Frantz, Jeremy FR Maine 36.22m 118-10
36.22m FOUL FOUL
16 615 Dibattista, Jake JR UMBC 36.07m 118-04
34.78m 36.07m FOUL
17 482 Drury, Christopher SO Stony Brook 34.92m 114-07
FOUL 32.23m 34.92m
18 275 Fairhurst, John SO Hartford 33.53m 110-00
33.53m FOUL 28.04m
19 555 Mroz, Perry SO UMass Lowell 32.44m 106-05
FOUL 32.44m FOUL
20 549 Kerrigan, Ryan FR UMass Lowell 28.98m 95-01
28.98m FOUL FOUL
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
America East: M 217-06 1991 Anders Halvorsen, Northeastern
ECAC/IC4A: E 53.00m
Facility: F 57.08m 2014 Jacob Patel, Binghamton
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 450 Shanahan, Michael SO New Hampshire 59.02mF 193-08 10
57.45m FOUL FOUL FOUL 57.52m 59.02m
2 636 Serafenas, Thor SR UMBC 56.45mE 185-02 8
54.97m 54.76m 55.54m 54.93m 56.45m 55.50m
3 485 Hand, Chris SR Stony Brook 54.67mE 179-04 6
43.92m 49.29m 50.95m FOUL 51.87m 54.67m
4 448 Renaud, Jacob SR New Hampshire 54.21mE 177-10 5
52.95m FOUL 46.68m FOUL FOUL 54.21m
5 328 Adams, Wilson SR Maine 53.73mE 176-03 4
51.10m 52.13m 53.73m 52.62m 53.11m 53.12m
6 159 Eustache, Jonathan SO Albany 48.27m 158-04 3
48.07m FOUL 46.31m FOUL 47.03m 48.27m
7 557 Nardone, Zachary SR UMass Lowell 46.17m 151-06 2
46.17m FOUL FOUL 43.79m 42.28m 40.62m
8 432 Lynch, Thomas JR New Hampshire 44.80m 147-00 1
41.28m 44.69m 44.80m 43.49m 43.04m 44.46m
9 606 Adantor, Yao SR UMBC 44.31m 145-04
44.31m 42.70m 42.82m 42.84m FOUL 43.29m
10 236 Kihl, Jordan JR Binghamton 43.31m 142-01
41.37m 42.13m 43.31m
11 679 Chevalier, Steve JR Vermont 43.09m 141-04
43.09m 38.82m 41.07m
12 221 Bensaull, Jason SR Binghamton 42.43m 139-02
42.43m FOUL 42.27m
13 413 Aubin, Cullen FR New Hampshire 41.81m 137-02
FOUL 40.54m 41.81m
14 353 Murray, Thomas FR Maine 41.41m 135-10
39.11m 41.41m FOUL
15 423 Hamilton, Mark JR New Hampshire 41.25m 135-04
38.38m 41.25m FOUL
16 559 O'Grady, Ryan SR UMass Lowell 39.12m 128-04
FOUL FOUL 39.12m
17 175 Quantock, Cody FR Albany 36.84m 120-10
FOUL 36.84m FOUL
18 694 Giles, Brennan SO Vermont 36.60m 120-01
36.60m FOUL 32.59m
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
America East: M 230-04 1998 Andrew Oliver, Maine
NEICAAA: N 57.00m
ECAC/IC4A: E 58.70m
Facility: F 64.44m 2014 Marc Pallozzi, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 632 Rentzsch, Vincent JR UMBC 70.14mF 230-01 10
70.14m PASS 68.38m FOUL PASS PASS
2 355 Parenteau, Alexand SR Maine 59.86mE 196-05 8
50.67m 58.32m FOUL 58.72m 59.55m 59.86m
3 334 Gungor, Aybars SO Maine 59.10mE 193-11 6
56.05m 59.10m 57.28m 53.28m 56.20m FOUL
4 185 Udeogu, Phillip SO Albany 58.36mN 191-06 5
58.20m 56.35m 56.70m 57.49m 57.49m 58.36m
5 689 Delabruere, Isaac JR Vermont 58.32mN 191-04 4
54.15m 57.34m FOUL FOUL FOUL 58.32m
6 540 Gosselin, Connor FR UMass Lowell 54.45m 178-08 3
52.26m 54.39m 53.19m 51.82m 54.45m FOUL
7 356 Roy, Tyler SR Maine 54.36m 178-04 2
51.48m 51.59m 54.36m 49.92m 51.82m 48.96m
8 536 Bukuras, Matthew FR UMass Lowell 53.66m 176-00 1
FOUL 51.70m 53.66m FOUL 51.60m 49.93m
9 553 McHale, Patrick SO UMass Lowell 53.11m 174-03
FOUL 52.87m 49.56m FOUL 52.89m 53.11m
10 449 Ritzo, Nicholas FR New Hampshire 52.35m 171-09
50.66m 48.96m 52.35m
11 289 Roschen, Andrew SO Hartford 51.88m 170-02
49.23m FOUL 51.88m
12 154 D'Angelo, Anthony SO Albany 51.80m 169-11
FOUL 51.80m 49.19m
13 686 Coon, Matt SR Vermont 51.56m 169-02
50.46m 51.56m 45.21m
14 147 Blanda, Philip SO Albany 49.64m 162-10
49.64m 46.78m 45.09m
15 144 Akinniyi, Bamidele FR Albany 49.04m 160-11
38.17m 43.12m 49.04m
16 634 Rybak, John SR UMBC 48.39m 158-09
46.19m 44.52m 48.39m
17 438 Mesengere, Cedric SO New Hampshire 48.11m 157-10
48.11m 44.96m 45.87m
18 615 Dibattista, Jake JR UMBC 48.09m 157-09
48.09m 46.80m 46.44m
19 286 Pecsok, James SO Hartford 47.19m 154-10
47.19m 40.07m 41.28m
20 275 Fairhurst, John SO Hartford 43.66m 143-03
38.76m 43.66m FOUL
21 166 Hart, Na'Ja FR Albany 43.23m 141-10
38.14m FOUL 43.23m
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 M Dash Decathlon
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 357 Rutter, James SR Maine 11.65 1.5 721
2 366 York, Matthew SR Maine 11.66 1.5 719
3 427 Johnson, Daniel JR New Hampshire 11.67 1.5 717
4 713 Yandow, Tim FR Vermont 11.87 1.5 677
5 621 Kopp, Kenneth SR UMBC 12.19 1.5 614
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 M Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 427 Johnson, Daniel JR New Hampshire 52.34 710
2 366 York, Matthew SR Maine 53.85 646
3 713 Yandow, Tim FR Vermont 54.02 639
4 357 Rutter, James SR Maine 54.64 613
5 621 Kopp, Kenneth SR UMBC 56.97 522
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 M Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 427 Johnson, Daniel JR New Hampshire 5:01.29 552
2 621 Kopp, Kenneth SR UMBC 5:10.91 499
3 366 York, Matthew SR Maine 5:30.75 396
4 357 Rutter, James SR Maine 5:30.84 395
-- 713 Yandow, Tim FR Vermont DNF
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 M Hurdles Decathlon
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 427 Johnson, Daniel JR New Hampshire 15.54 0.8 785
2 357 Rutter, James SR Maine 15.91 0.8 743
3 366 York, Matthew SR Maine 16.54 0.8 673
4 713 Yandow, Tim FR Vermont 16.74 0.8 652
5 621 Kopp, Kenneth SR UMBC 17.28 0.8 595
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 366 York, Matthew SR Maine 1.90m 6-02.75 714
1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93
O P P O P O O O O XO XXX
2 621 Kopp, Kenneth SR UMBC 1.87m 6-01.50 687
1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90
P P P P O O O O XXO XXX
3 427 Johnson, Daniel JR New Hampshire 1.78m 5-10.00 610
1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81
O O P XO XXO O XXX
4 357 Rutter, James SR Maine 1.75m 5-08.75 585
1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78
O P O O O XXX
5 713 Yandow, Tim FR Vermont 1.69m 5-06.50 536
1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75
O P XO P XXX
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 357 Rutter, James SR Maine 4.15m 13-07.25 659
3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25
P P P P O P XO O XO XXO O O XXX
2 621 Kopp, Kenneth SR UMBC 3.85m 12-07.50 576
3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95
O P P O P O XO XXO XXO XXX
2 427 Johnson, Daniel JR New Hampshire 3.85m 12-07.50 576
3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95
P P P O O O O O XO XXX
2 366 York, Matthew SR Maine 3.85m 12-07.50 576
3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95
P O P O P O P O O XXX
5 713 Yandow, Tim FR Vermont 3.35m 10-11.75 444
3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65
P P P O P P XXX
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 366 York, Matthew SR Maine 6.36m +0.0 20-10.50 666
6.24m(1.8) 6.36m(+0.0) 6.33m(0.3)
2 427 Johnson, Daniel JR New Hampshire 6.29m +0.0 20-07.75 650
6.29m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(3.1)
3 357 Rutter, James SR Maine 6.18m +0.0 20-03.50 626
6.07m(-1.7) 6.18m(+0.0) FOUL(0.3)
4 621 Kopp, Kenneth SR UMBC 5.63m +0.0 18-05.75 508
5.63m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.4)
-- 713 Yandow, Tim FR Vermont FOUL
FOUL(-0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(2.1)
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 357 Rutter, James SR Maine 13.08m 42-11.00 672
11.54m 13.08m 12.48m
2 427 Johnson, Daniel JR New Hampshire 11.58m 38-00.00 581
11.42m 11.58m 11.29m
3 366 York, Matthew SR Maine 11.03m 36-02.25 548
10.82m 10.92m 11.03m
4 621 Kopp, Kenneth SR UMBC 10.32m 33-10.25 505
10.10m 10.32m 9.96m
5 713 Yandow, Tim FR Vermont 9.28m 30-05.50 443
8.90m 9.02m 9.28m
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 427 Johnson, Daniel JR New Hampshire 37.75m 123-10 619
29.21m 37.75m 35.07m
2 357 Rutter, James SR Maine 36.80m 120-09 600
36.80m FOUL 32.20m
3 621 Kopp, Kenneth SR UMBC 33.72m 110-07 538
28.25m 33.72m 31.17m
4 366 York, Matthew SR Maine 31.96m 104-10 503
29.50m 31.96m 31.53m
5 713 Yandow, Tim FR Vermont 24.00m 78-09 348
24.00m 21.27m 22.17m
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 357 Rutter, James SR Maine 49.67m 162-11 584
43.19m FOUL 49.67m
2 366 York, Matthew SR Maine 47.41m 155-06 550
40.08m 43.28m 47.41m
3 427 Johnson, Daniel JR New Hampshire 46.52m 152-07 537
45.36m 46.52m 42.57m
4 621 Kopp, Kenneth SR UMBC 41.67m 136-08 466
37.20m 41.67m 41.35m
5 713 Yandow, Tim FR Vermont 39.36m 129-02 433
38.60m 37.81m 39.36m
Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
America East: M 7239 2010 Keith Onto, UMBC
Facility: F 4893 2015 Erik Gaster, Plattsburgh St
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 427 Johnson, Daniel JR New Hampshire 6337F 10
2 357 Rutter, James SR Maine 6198F 8
3 366 York, Matthew SR Maine 5991F 6
4 621 Kopp, Kenneth SR UMBC 5510F 5
5 713 Yandow, Tim FR Vermont 4172 4
Men - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Albany 192.50 2) UMBC 126
3) Binghamton 113.50 4) New Hampshire 110
5) Vermont 84.50 6) UMass Lowell 84
7) Maine 76.50 8) Stony Brook 56
9) Hartford 8
Women - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Albany 227 2) UMBC 169
3) New Hampshire 153.16 4) Binghamton 123.33
5) UMass Lowell 57.50 6) Vermont 55
7) Stony Brook 35 8) Maine 34
9) Hartford 4
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·100232 views
|